Skip over navigation

Finals at the 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

SHARE

Andrea Cattaneo (b), Emanuele Fiume (s), Italy, Gold, Junior Men's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Matt Smith, FISA Executive Director, Eduardo Paes, Mayor of the city of Rio de Janeiro, Jean-Christophe Rolland, FISA President, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Closing ceremony, Carlos Arthur Nuzmann, Brazilian Olympic Committee President, Jean-Christophe Rolland, FISA President, Jan-Willem Landman, 2016 World Rowing Championships OC Member, Matt Smith, FISA Executive Director, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Olaf Roggensack (b), Rene Schmela (s), Germany, Gold, Constantin-Cristi Hirgau (b), Alexandru Chioseaua (s), Romania, Silver, Junior Men's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Giacomo Gentili, Italy, Gold, Junior Men's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Marieke Keijser, The Netherlands, Gold, Sofia Asoumanaki, Greece, Silver, Alicia Bohn, Germany, Junior Women's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Marieke Keijser, The Netherlands, Gold, Junior Women's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Melita Abraham (b), Antonia Abraham (s), Chile, Silver, Junior Women's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Giacomo Gentili, Italy, Gold, Junior Men's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Junior Women's Double Sculls, A-Final, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Olesia Zakharova (b), Ekaterina Glazkova (s), Russia, Gold, Melita Abraham (b), Antonia Abraham (s), Chile, Silver, Bronze, Junior Women's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Olesia Zakharova (b), Ekaterina Glazkova (s), Russia, Gold, Melita Abraham (b), Antonia Abraham (s), Chile, Silver, Bronze, Yvonne Anguelov (b), Sydney Payne (s), Canada, Junior Women's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Andrea Cattaneo (b), Emanuele Fiume (s), Italy, Gold, Jan Cincibuch (b), Eduard Bezdek (s), Czech Republic, Junior Men's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Early Training, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Annemieke Schanze (b), Frieda Haemmerling (s), Germany, Gold, Junior Women's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Junior Men's Eight, A-Final, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Clara Guerra (b), Ottavia Ravoni, Ludovica Braglia, Benedetta Faravelli, Beatrice Millo, Elisa Mondelli, Claudia Destefani, Lara Maule (s), Camilla Mariani (c), Italy, Silver, Junior Women's Eight, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Junior Men's Four, A-Final, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Alexandru Matinca (b), Cosmin Pascari, Mihai Ianos, Ciprian Tudosa (s), Romania, Gold, Junior Men's Four, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Lena Reuss (b), Katharina Boerms, Franziska Kampmann, Laura Kampmann (s), Germany, Gold, Junior Women's quadruple Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Anton Finger (b), Marc Weber, Ernst-Albrecht Boy, Jacob Raillon (s), Germany, Silver, Junior Men's quadruple Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Michel Zoerb (b), Jan Ole Muchow, Jan Hennecke, Marcus Elster (s), Hans William Espig (c), Germany, Gold, Riccardo Peretti (b), Andrea Benetti, Dario Favilli, Leonardo Pietra Caprina (s), Francesco Tassia (c), Italy, Silver, Harun Ardic (b), Gokhan Guven, Aydin Inanc Sahin, Ismail Ali Bekiroglu (s), Sarp Taner Sumer (c), Turkey, Bronze, Junior Men's Coxed Four, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Junior Men's quadruple Sculls, A-Final, Poland, Germany, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Junior Women's Eight, A-Final, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Piers Deeth-Stehlin (b), Pieter Quinton, Charles Turina, Michael Cuellar (s), Wyatt Harrell (c), United States of America, Junior Men's Coxed Four, A-Final, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Junior Women's Eight, A-Final, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Junior Men's Eight, A-Final, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

\\filerlon3a\feedfisa\xmlfeeds\FISA\ImportPhotoCompetition\JWCH_2015\Incoming\AQ7T9526.JPG

Junior Men's Eight, A-Final, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Junior Men's Eight, A-Final, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Latest Media

Award Winners, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China