Skip over navigation

A-finals at the 2015 World Rowing Cup II in Varese, Italy

SHARE

Giovanni Abagnale (b), Vincenzo Abbagnale (s), Italy, Men's Pair, A-final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Pierre Houin, France, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, gold, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Stany Delayre (b), Jeremie Azou (s), France, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls A-final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Giovanni Abagnale (b), Vincenzo Abbagnale (s), Italy, Men's Pair A-final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Giovanni Abagnale (b), Vincenzo Abbagnale (s), Italy, Men's Pair A-final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Megan Kalmoe (b), Kerry Simmonds (s), United States of America, Women's Pair A-final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Andrew Campbell Jr. (b), Joshua Konieczny (s), United States of America, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls A-final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Helen Glover (b), Heather Stanning (s), Great Britain, Women's Pair A-final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Max Roeger, Germany, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls A-final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Luka Radonic, Croatia, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls A-final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Pierre Houin, France, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls A-final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Augustin Mouterde (b), Theophile Onfroy (s), France, Lightweight Men's Pair A-final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

<p>Katherine Copeland (s), Charlotte Taylor (b), Great Britain, Sophie Mackenzie (b), Julia Edward (s), New Zealand, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls A-final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy</p>

Will Crothers (b), Tim Schrijver, Kai Langerfeld, Conlin Mccabe (s), Canada, Men's Four A-final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Agnieszka Kobus (b), Joanna Leszczynska, Maria Springwald, Monika Ciaciuch (s), Poland, Women's Quadruple Sculls A-final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Jessica Hall (b), Jennifer Cleary, Kerry Hore, Madeleine Edmunds (s), Australia, Women's Quadruple Sculls A-final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Alistair Bond (b), James Hunter, James Lassche, Curtis Rapley (s), New Zealand, Lightweight Men's Four A-final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Thibault Colard (b), Guillaume Raineau, Thomas Baroukh, Franck Solforosi (s), France, Lightweight Men's Four A-final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Alistair Bond (b), James Hunter, James Lassche, Curtis Rapley (s), New Zealand, Lightweight Men's Four A-final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Croatia, Men's Double Sculls A-final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Croatia, Men's Double Sculls A-final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Zoe Stevenson (b), Eve Macfarlane (s), New Zealand, Women's Double Sculls A-final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Cristy Nurse (b), Lisa Roman, Jennifer Martins, Susanne Grainger, Christine Roper, Ashley Brzozowicz, Natalie Mastracci, Lauren Wilkinson (s), Lesley Thompson-Willie (c), Canada, Women's Eight A-final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Angel Fournier Rodriguez, Cuba, Men's Single Sculls A-final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Mahe Drysdale, New Zealand, Men's Single Sculls A-final, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary