Skip over navigation

Finals racing at the 2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships

SHARE

2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships, Virginia, USA

Matthias Taborsky, Austria, Alistair Bond, New Zealand, 2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships, Alexandria, Virginia, USA

Artur Mikolajczewski, Poland, Matthias Taborsky, Austria, 2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships, Alexandria, Virginia, USA

Christine Cavallo, USA, 2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships, Alexandria, Virginia, USA

2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships, Alexandria, Virginia, USA

Meltita Abraham, Chile, 2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships, Alexandria, Virginia, USA

Meltita Abraham, Chile, 2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships, Alexandria, Virginia, USA

2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships, Virginia, USA

2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships, Alexandria, Virginia, USA

Jakub Podrazil, Czech Republic, 2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships, Alexandria, Virginia, USA

2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships, Virginia, USA

2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships, Virginia, USA

Olena Buryak, Ukraine, 2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships, Alexandria, Virginia, USA

Olena Buryak, Ukraine, 2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships, Alexandria, Virginia, USA

Melita Abraham, Chile, gold, Sophia Luwis, USA, silver, Dandan Pan, China, bronze, women’s under 23 lightweight, 2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships, Alexandria, Virginia, USA

Andrew Knoll, USA, gold, Marton Szabo, Hungary, silver, Songhu Zhang, China, bronze, men’s under 23 openweight, 2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships, Alexandria, Virginia, USA

Huijuan Hu, China, gold, Xingye Xu, China, silver, Dongfang Zhao, China, bronze, women’s under 23 openweight, 2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships, Alexandria, Virginia, USA

Alexis Lopez, Mexico, gold, Reid Noch, USA, silver, Zhenyu Yang, China, bronze, men’s under 23 lightweight, 2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships, Alexandria, Virginia, USA

Christine Cavallo, USA, gold, Emily Schmieg, USA, silver, Kathryn Schiro, USA, bronze, women’s lightweight, 2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships, Alexandria, Virginia, USA

Artur Mikolajczewski, Poland, gold, Matthias Taborsky, Austria, silver, Alistair Bond, New Zealand, bronze, men’s lightweight, 2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships, Alexandria, Virginia, USA

Jakub Podrazil, Czech Republic, gold, Joel Naukkarinen, Finland, silver, Thomas Phifer, USA, bronze, men’s openweight, 2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships, Alexandria, Virginia, USA

Olena Buryak, Ukraine, gold, Luisa Neerschulte, Germany, silver, Rui Ju, China, bronze, women’s openweight, 2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships, Alexandria, Virginia, USA

Olena Buryak, Ukraine, 2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships, Alexandria, Virginia, USA

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary