Skip over navigation

Finals day make a splash at the 2016 European Rowing Championships in Brandenburg, Germany

SHARE

Racing, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Sven Kessler (b), Julius Peschel (s), Germany, Lightweight Men's Pair, A-Final, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Emil Espensen (b), Jens Vilhelmsen (s), Denmark, Lightweight Men's Pair, A-Final, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Konstantin Steinhuebel, Germany, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, A-Final, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Ekaterina Potapova (b), Maria Krasilnikova (s), Russia, A-Final, Women's Pair, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Kerstin Hartmann (b), Kathrin Marchand (s), Germany, Silver, Women's Pair, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Helen Glover (b), Heather Stanning (s), Great Britain, Gold, Women's Pair, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Milos Vasic (b), Nenad Bedik (s), Serbia, Men's Pair, A-Final, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Alan Sinclair (b), Stewart Innes (s), Great Britain, Men's Pair, A-Final, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Alan Sinclair (b), Stewart Innes (s), Great Britain, Men's Pair, A-Final, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Kristoffer Brun (b), Are Strandli (s), Norway, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, A-Final, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Kristoffer Brun (b), Are Strandli (s), Norway, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, A-Final, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Joanna Dorociak (b), Weronika Deresz (s), Poland, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, A-Final, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Alex Gregory (b), Mohamed Sbihi, George Nash, Constantine Louloudis (s), Great Britain, Men's Four, A-Final, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Vadzim Lialin (b), Dzianis Mihal, Mikalai Sharlap, Ihar Pashevich (s), Belarus, Men's Four, A-Final, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Alexandra Smirnova (b), Olga Khalaleeva, Vasilisa Stepanova, Ekaterina Kurochkina(s), Russia, Women's Quadruple Sculls, A-Final, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Andrei Jamsa (b), Allar Raja, Tonu Endrekson, Kaspar Taimsoo (s), Estonia, Men's Quadruple Sculls, A-Final, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Andrei Jamsa (b), Allar Raja, Tonu Endrekson, Kaspar Taimsoo (s), Estonia, Men's Quadruple Sculls, A-Final, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Croatia, Men's Double Sculls, A-Final, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Marcel Hacker (b), Stephan Krueger (s), Germany, Men's Double Sculls, A-Final, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

John Collins (b), Jonathan Walton (s), Great Britain, Men's Double Sculls, A-Final, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Julia Lier (b), Mareike Adams (s), Germany, Women's Double Sculls, A-Final, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Yuliya Bichyk (b), Tatsiana Kukhta (s), Belarus, Women's Double Sculls, A-Final, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Kristyna Fleissnerova (b), Lenka Antosova (s), Czech Republic, Women's Double Sculls, A-Final, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Yuliya Bichyk (b), Tatsiana Kukhta (s), Belarus, Women's Double Sculls, A-Final, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Lucas Tramer (b), Simon Schuerch, Simon Niepmann, Mario Gyr (s), Switzerland, Lightweight Men's Four, A-Final, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Jonathan Koch (b), Lucas Schaefer, Tobias Franzmann, Lars Wichert (s), Germany, Lightweight Men's Four, A-Final, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Ksenia Volkova (c), Russia, Women’s Eight, A-Final, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Aliaksandra Yukhnovich (b), Yana Tsupa, Alesia Liashkevich, Kseniya Ramanouskaya, Aliaksandra Tsekhanovich, Darya Marchanka, Marharyta Krechka, Hanna Sychova (s), Yaraslava Paulovich (c), Belarus, Women’s Eight, A-Final, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Damir Martin, Croatia, Men's Single Sculls, A-Final, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary