Skip over navigation

Finals and podiums of the international events at the 2017 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland

SHARE

Artur Mikolajczewski, Poland, gold, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Malte Grossmann (b), Rene Stueven (s), Jonas Wiesen (c), Germany, gold, Men's Coxed Pair, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Patricia Merz, Switzerland, bronze Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Patricia Merz, Switzerland, bronze Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Artur Mikolajczewski, Poland, gold, Michael Schmid, Switzerland, silver, Peter Galambos, Hungary, bronze, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Matteo Mulas (b), Martino Goretti, Andrea Micheletti, Catello Amarante Ii (s), Italy, gold, Maxime Demontfaucon (b), Damien Piqueras, Stany Delayre, Francois Teroin (s), France, silver, Jiri Kopac (b), Milan Viktora, Jan Vetesnik, Jan Hajek (s), Czech Republic, bronze, Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Federico Duchich (b), Leone Barbaro, Lorenzo Tedesco, Piero Sfiligoi (s), Italy, gold, Maksim Telitcyn (b), Aleksandr Bogdashin, Alexander Chaukin, Aleksey Vikulin (s), Russia, silver, Patrik Stoecker (b), Sven Kessler, Jonathan Koch, Julius Peschel (s), Germany, bronze, Lightweight Men's Four, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Malte Grossmann (b), Rene Stueven (s), Jonas Wiesen (c), Germany, gold, Benjamin Coombs (b), Nathan Bowden (s), James Rook (c), Australia, silver, Men's Coxed Pair, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Malte Grossmann (b), Rene Stueven (s), Jonas Wiesen (c), Germany, gold, Men's Coxed Pair, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Mary Jones, United States, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kirsten Mccann, South Africa, gold, Patricia Merz, Switzerland, bronze Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Michael Schmid, Switzerland, silver, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Matteo Mulas (b), Martino Goretti, Andrea Micheletti, Catello Amarante Ii (s), Italy, gold, Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Moritz Moos (b), Edvin Novak, Johannes Ursprung, Joachim Agne (s), Germany, Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, Finale-A, Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Maksim Telitcyn (b), Aleksandr Bogdashin, Alexander Chaukin, Aleksey Vikulin (s), Russia, silver, Lightweight Men's Four, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Malte Grossmann (b), Rene Stueven (s), Jonas Wiesen (c), Germany, gold, Benjamin Coombs (b), Nathan Bowden (s), James Rook (c), Australia, silver, Jaime Lara Pacheco (b), Marco Sardelli Gil (s), Tomas Jurado Diaz (c), Spain,bronze, Men's Coxed Pair, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kirsten Mccann, South Africa, gold, Marieke Keijser, Netherlands, silver, Patricia Merz, Switzerland, bronze Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kirsten Mccann, South Africa, gold, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Artur Mikolajczewski, Poland, gold, Michael Schmid, Switzerland, silver, Peter Galambos, Hungary, bronze, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Artur Mikolajczewski, Poland, gold, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Mark O'Donovan (b), Shane O'Driscoll (s), Ireland, gold, Nikita Bolozin (b), Aleksei Kiiashko (s), Russia, silver, Xavier Vela Maggi (b), Willian Giaretton (s), Brazil, bronze, Lightweight Men's Pair, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Mark O'Donovan (b), Shane O'Driscoll (s), Ireland, gold, Lightweight Men's Pair, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Amy James (b), Alice Arch, Georgia Miansarow, Georgia Nesbitt (s), Australia, gold, Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Amy James (b), Alice Arch, Georgia Miansarow, Georgia Nesbitt (s), Australia, gold, Robyn Hart-Winks (b), Gemma Hall, Madeleine Arlett, Eleanor Piggott (s), Great Britain, silver, Ai Tsuchiya (b), Ai Kawamoto, Atsumi Fukumoto, Natsumi Yamaryo (s), Japan, bronze, Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Sunday A Finals (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia
Sunday A Finals at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia
Filippi Spirit Award presentation at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia
Saturday afternoon at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia
Saturday Morning Finals and Semifinals at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia
Friday Heats (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia
Friday Heats at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia
Thursday Training at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, serbia
Wednesday Training at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia
Finals racing at the 2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Masters racing at the 2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Para-rowing races at the 2018 World Rowing Indoor Championships