Skip over navigation

A-Finals in the non-olympic boatclasses at the World Rowing Cup II

SHARE

Anja Noske, Germany, gold, Aja Runge Holmegaard, Denmark, silver, Zoe Mcbride, New Zealand, bronze, lightweight women’s single sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Luka Radonic, Croatia, gold, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Anja Noske, Germany, gold, lightweight women’s single sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

World Rowing Cup II; Lucerne; Switzerland, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Annie Svensson, Sweden, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Zoe Mcbride, New Zealand, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Katherine Sauks, Canada, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Silvan Zehnder, Switzerland, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lukas Babac, Slovakia, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Anja Noske, Germany, gold, lightweight women’s single sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Luka Radonic, Croatia, gold, Lukas Babac, Slovakia, silver, Stany Delayre, France, bronze, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Joel Cassells (b), Sam Scrimgeour (s), Great Britain, gold, Augustin Mouterde (b), Alexis Guerinot (s), France, silver, Lorenzo Tedesco (b), Piero Sfiligoi (s), Italy, bronze, Lightweight Men's Pair, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Joel Cassells (b), Sam Scrimgeour (s), Great Britain, gold, Lightweight Men's Pair, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Aja Runge Holmegaard, Denmark, silver, lightweight women’s single sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Luka Radonic, Croatia, gold, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lukas Babac, Slovakia, silver, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Augustin Mouterde (b), Alexis Guerinot (s), France, silver, Lightweight Men's Pair, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Joel Cassells (b), Sam Scrimgeour (s), Great Britain, gold, Lightweight Men's Pair, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Water Photos Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Training, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China