Skip over navigation

Even more from the Heats at the World Rowing Cup II

SHARE

Start, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Silvan Zehnder, Switzerland, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Start, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Start, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Start, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Daniel Wiederkehr (b), Michael Schmid (s), Switzerland, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Andre Matias (b), Jean-Luc Rasamoelina (s), Angola, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Gary O'Donovan (b), Paul O'Donovan (s), Ireland, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Pierre Houin (b), Jeremie Azou (s), France, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Paul Sieber (b), Bernhard Sieber (s), Austria, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 3, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jorge Correia Carvalho (b), Nuno Goncalves Coelho (s), Portugal, Lightweight Men's Pair, Heat 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Nathaniel Reilly-O'Donnell (b), Matthew Tarrant (s), Great Britain, Men's Pair, Heat 1, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lukas Duhnkrack (b), Nico Merget (s), Germany, Men's Pair, Heat 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Yuliya Bichyk (b), Tatsiana Kukhta (s), Belarus, Women's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Julia Lier (b), Mareike Adams (s), Germany, Women's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jie Wang (b), Xiaoxing Shen (s), China, Women's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Marcel Hacker (b), Stephan Krueger (s), Germany, Men's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Maximilian Planer (b), Felix Wimberger, Anton Braun, Maximilian Korge (s), Germany, Men's Four, Heat 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lucas Tramer (b), Simon Schuerch, Simon Niepmann, Mario Gyr (s), Switzerland, Lightweight Men's Four, HEat 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Maria Springwald (b), Joanna Leszczynska, Agnieszka Kobus, Monika Ciaciuch (s), Poland, Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Annekatrin Thiele (b), Carina Baer, Marie-Catherine Arnold, Lisa Schmidla (s), Germany, Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Grace Latz (b), Amanda Polk, Emily Huelskamp, Kerry Simmonds (s), United States of America, Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Julien Bahain (b), Robert Michael Gibson, Will Dean, Pascal Lussier (s), Canada, Men's Quadruple Sculls, HEat 1, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Karl Schulze (b), Philipp Wende, Lauritz Schoof, Tim Grohmann (s), Germany, Men's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Markus Kessler (b), Augustin Maillefer, Nico Stahlberg, Roman Roeoesli (s), Switzerland, Men's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Maximilian Munski (b), Malte Jakschik, Andreas Kuffner, Felix Drahotta, Maximilian Reinelt, Eric Johannesen, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Germany, Men's Eight, Preliminary Race, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Start, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Start, Men's Four, Heat 2, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Start, Men's Eight, Preliminary Race, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Water Photos Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Training, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China