Skip over navigation

Even more from the heats at the 2015 World Rowing Cup II in Varese, Italy

SHARE

Kerry Shaffer (b), Antje Von Seydlitz-Kurzbach (s), Canada, Women's Double Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Start of the third heat, Women's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Olympia Aldersey (b), Sally Kehoe (s), Australia, Women's Double Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Zoe Stevenson (b), Eve Macfarlane (s), New Zealand, Women's Double Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Alan Campbell, Great Britain, Men's Single Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Damir Martin, Croatia, Men's Single Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Genevra Stone, United States of America, Women's Single Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Fiona Bourke, New Zealand, Women's Single Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Lukas Babac, Slovakia, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Mads Rasmussen (b), Rasmus Quist (s), Denmark, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Stany Delayre (b), Jeremie Azou (s), France, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Hakbeom Lee (b), Taehyun Park (s), Korea, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Kristoffer Brun (b), Are Strandli (s), Norway, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Jean-Luc Rasamoelina (b), Andre Matias (s), Angola, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Peter Taylor (b), Hayden Cohen (s), New Zealand, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Kanako Ueda (b), Shoko Ueno (s), Japan, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Sophie Mackenzie (b), Julia Edward (s), New Zealand, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Start of the first heat, Lightweight Men's Four, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Simon Schuerch (b), Mario Gyr, Lucas Tramer, Simon Niepmann (s), Switzerland, Lightweight Men's Four heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Alistair Bond (b), James Hunter, James Lassche, Curtis Rapley (s), New Zealand, Lightweight Men's Four heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Will Crothers (b), Tim Schrijver, Kai Langerfeld, Conlin Mccabe (s), Canada, Men's Four heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

George Howard (b), Alexander Bardoul, Robert Kells, Anthony Allen (s), New Zealand, Men's Four heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Sarah Gray (b), Georgia Perry, Lucy Spoors, Erin-Monique O Brien (s), New Zealand, Women's Quadruple Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Yuemin Bai (b), Jie Wang, Yan Jiang, Xinyue Zhang (s), China, Women's Quadruple Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Grace Latz (b), Tracy Eisser, Grace Luczak, Amanda Elmore (s), United States of America, Women's Quadruple Sculls heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup II Varese, Italy

Latest Media

Sunday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Sunday podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (4) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (3) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan