Skip over navigation

Even more from day 1 at the 2015 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland

SHARE

Joris Pijs (b), Jort Van Gennep, Timothee Heijbrock, Bjorn Van Den Ende (s), Netherlands, Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Marcel Hacker (b), Stephan Krueger (s), Germany, Men's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Simon Schuerch (b), Mario Gyr, Lucas Tramer, Simon Niepmann (s), Switzerland, Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Men's Pair, Heat 1, Start, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lightweight Men's Four, France, Turkey, , Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Matthew Gotrel (b), Constantine Louloudis, Pete Reed, Paul Bennett, Mohamed Sbihi, Alex Gregory, George Nash, William Satch (s), Phelan Hill (c), Great Britain, Men's Eight, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Matthew Ryan (b), Joshua Booth, Samuel Hookway, James Chapman, Scott Laidler, Nicholas Purnell, Joshua Dunkley-Smith, Fergus Pragnell (s), David Webster (c), Australia, Men's Eight, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), New Zealand, Women's Pair, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Fiona Bourke, New Zealand, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Mateusz Biskup (b), Dariusz Radosz, Wiktor Chabel, Miroslaw Zietarski (s), Poland, Men's Quadrupple Sculls, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Thibault Colard (b), Guillaume Raineau, Thomas Baroukh, Franck Solforosi (s), France, Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Alistair Bond (b), James Hunter, James Lassche, Curtis Rapley (s), New Zealand, Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Memo Memo, Indonesia, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Alan Campbell, Great Britain, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Mahe Drysdale, New Zealand, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Julia Michalska, Poland, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

David Crawshay (b), Cameron Girdlestone, Karsten Forsterling, David Watts (s), Australia, Men's Quadrupple Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Sergey Fedorovtsev (b), Vladislav Ryabcev, Pavel Sorin, Viacheslav Mikhaylevskiy (s), Russia, Men's Quadrupple Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jade Uru (b), John Storey, George Bridgewater, Karl Manson (s), New Zealand, Men's Quadrupple Sculls, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Stepan-Adam Havlicek (b), Ondrej Hollas, Jakub Houska, Petr Buzrla (s), Czech Republic, Men's Quadrupple Sculls, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kayla Pratt (b), Emma Dyke, Ruby Tew, Kelsey Bevan, Grace Prendergast, Kerri Gowler, Genevieve Behrent, Rebecca Scown (s), Frances Turner (c), New Zealand, Women's Eight, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Hannah Vermeersch (b), Lucy Stephan, Renee Chatterton, Rosemary Popa, Meaghan Volker, Charlotte Sutherland, Alexandra Hagan, Katrina Bateman (s), Sarah Banting (c), Australia, Women's Eight, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Katie Greves (b), Louisa Reeve, Jessica Eddie, Donna Etiebet, Victoria Meyer-Laker, Olivia Carnegie-Brown, Rosamund Bradbury, Zoe Lee (s), Zoe De Toledo (c), Great Britain, Women's Eight, Heat, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Cristy Nurse (b), Lisa Roman, Ashley Brzozowicz, Jennifer Martins, Natalie Mastracci, Susanne Grainger, Christine Roper, Lauren Wilkinson (s), Lesley Thompson-Willie (c), Canada, Women's Eight, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Zbigniew Schodowski (b), Mateusz Wilangowski, Mikolaj Burda, Robert Fuchs, Krystian Aranowski, Michal Szpakowski, Marcin Brzezinski, Piotr Juszczak (s), Daniel Trojanowski (c), Poland, Men's Eight, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Eric Murray (b), Hamish Bond (s), New Zealand, Men's Pair, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Germain Chardin (b), Dorian Mortelette (s), France, Men's Pair, Heat 4, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Men's Four, Heat 2, Start, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Sunday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Sunday podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (4) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (3) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan