Skip over navigation

Day Two Heats (3) at the 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships

SHARE

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Men's Eights, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Dimitra-Sofia Tsamopoulou (b), Anneta Kyridou (s), Women's Double Sculls, Greece, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Men's Eights, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Johanna Kristof (b), Chiara Halama (s), Women's Double Sculls, Austria, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Giorgia Patten (b), Harriet Hudson (s), Women's Double Sculls, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Emily Delleman (b), Elizabeth Sharis (s), Women's Double Sculls, United States of America, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Grete Alttoa (b), Greta Jaanson (s), Women's Double Sculls, Estonia, heats, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Glory Semidara (b), Janet Deborah David (s), Women's Double Sculls, Nigeria, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Johanna Kristof (b), Chiara Halama (s), Women's Double Sculls, Austria, heats, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Emily Delleman (b), Elizabeth Sharis (s), Women's Double Sculls, United States of America, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Vivien Preil (b), Zoltana Gadanyi (s), Women's Double Sculls, Hungary, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Andrea Cattaneo (b), Luca Chiumento (s), Men's Double Sculls, Italy, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Chloe Gorski Delazeri (b), Maria Clara Araujo Lewenkopf (s), Women's Double Sculls, Brazil, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Nikita Eskin (b), Aleksandr Matveev (s), Men's Double Sculls, Russia, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Dimitra-Sofia Tsamopoulou (b), Anneta Kyridou (s), Women's Double Sculls, Greece, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Akira Kimura (b), Hideo Toyama (s), Men's Double Sculls, Japan, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Yara Ensminger (b), Katie Clark (s), Women's Double Sculls, Canada, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Aoife Casey (b), Cliodhna Nolan (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Ireland, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Glory Semidara (b), Janet Deborah David (s), Women's Double Sculls, Nigeria, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Mostafa Mohamed (b), Mohamed Habita (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Egypt, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Travis Gronsdahl (b), Brett Vilk, Nicholas Everett, Luke Gadsdon, Charles Alexander, Curtis Ames, Nicholas Tavares, Peter Lancashire (s), Skylar Presch (c), Men's Eight, Canada, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Luise Asmussen (b), Cosima Clotten (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Julia Nava Medina (b), Samantha Ojeda Nunez (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Mexico, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Xiaoyue Fu (b), Jiawang Zou (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Latest Media

Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Water Photos Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Training, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China