Skip over navigation

Day Two Heats (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships

SHARE

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Lisa Gutfleisch (b), Nora Peuser (s), Women's Double Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Chloe Gorski Delazeri (b), Maria Clara Araujo Lewenkopf (s), Women's Double Sculls, Brazil, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Michael Bryenton (b), Tyler Adams (s), Men's Double Sculls, Canada, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Johanna Kristof (b), Chiara Halama (s), Women's Double Sculls, Austria, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Dominic Condrau (b), Valentin Huehn (s), Men's Double Sculls, Switzerland, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Nikita Eskin (b), Aleksandr Matveev (s), Men's Double Sculls, Russia, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Luise Asmussen (b), Cosima Clotten (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Akira Kimura (b), Hideo Toyama (s), Men's Double Sculls, Japan, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Mao Kadoya (b), Miharu Takashima (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Japan, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Fiona Chestnutt (b), Knight Chloe (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Mostafa Mohamed (b), Mohamed Habita (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Egypt, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Isaac Everitt (b), Christopher Stockley (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Nathan Kennedy (b), Mitchell Reinhard (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Eduardo Sousa (b), Dinis Costa (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Portugal, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

San Tung Lam (b), Wai Chun Wong (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Hong Kong, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Dennis Carracedo (b), Jordi Rodriguez Orofino (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Spain, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Robin Goeritz (b), Floyd Benedikter, Paul Kirsch, Henry Hopmann, Mattes Schoenherr, Julius Christ, Max John, Lukas Geller (s), Til Martini (c), Men's Eight, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Henry Blois-Brooke (b), Harvey Kay, Callum Sullivan, Matthew Rowe, David Bewicke-Copley, Leonard Jenkins, William Stewart, Felix Drinkall (s), Vlad Saigau (c), Men's Eight, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Dennis Carracedo (b), Jordi Rodriguez Orofino (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Spain, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Henry Blois-Brooke (b), Harvey Kay, Callum Sullivan, Matthew Rowe, David Bewicke-Copley, Leonard Jenkins, William Stewart, Felix Drinkall (s), Vlad Saigau (c), Men's Eight, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Travis Gronsdahl (b), Brett Vilk, Nicholas Everett, Luke Gadsdon, Charles Alexander, Curtis Ames, Nicholas Tavares, Peter Lancashire (s), Skylar Presch (c), Men's Eight, Canada, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Andrew Knoll (b), Justin Best, Christopher Carlson, William Creedon, Madison Molitor, Samuel Halbert, Daniel Miklasevich, Andrew Gaard (s), Woods Connell (c), Men's Eight, United States of America, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Katharina Niel (b), Antonia Michaels (s), Lightweight Women's Pair, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Travis Gronsdahl (b), Brett Vilk, Nicholas Everett, Luke Gadsdon, Charles Alexander, Curtis Ames, Nicholas Tavares, Peter Lancashire (s), Skylar Presch (c), Men's Eight, Canada, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Luisa Fernandez Chirino (b), Alexa Lopez Garcia (s), Lightweight Women's Pair, Mexico, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Finn Florijn (b), Daan Vos De Wael, Olav Molenaar, Gert-Jan Van Doorn, Wibout Rustenburg, Ties Talsma, Joris Moerman, Theis Hagemeister (s), Bjorn Kwee (c), Men's Eight, Netherlands, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Petros Gkaidatzis (b), Antonios Papakonstantinou (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Greece, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Aoife Casey (b), Cliodhna Nolan (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Ireland, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Petros Gkaidatzis (b), Antonios Papakonstantinou (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Greece, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Latest Media

Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Water Photos Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Training, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China