Skip over navigation

Day 1 at the 2015 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland

SHARE

Lawrence Brittain (b), Jonathan Alain Smith, Vincent Breet, Lawrence Ndlovu (s), South Africa, Men's Four, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Sara Davids (b), Miriam Davids (s), Germany, Women's Pair, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Julia Waermer (b), Daniela Schultze (s), Germany, Women's Pair, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Anna Wierzbowska (b), Maria Wierzbowska (s), Poland, Women's Pair, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Alessandra Patelli (b), Gaia Palma (s), Italy, Women's Pair, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Peter Kluge (b), Alexander Egler (s), Germany, Men's Pair, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lucinda Gooderham (b), Rebecca Chin (s), Great Britain, Women's Pair, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Hedvig Rasmussen (b), Anne Andersen (s), Denmark, Women's Pair, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Paul Sieber (b), Bernhard Sieber (s), Austria, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Moritz Moos (b), Jason Osborne (s), Germany, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat , 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Markus Kessler (b), David Aregger (s), Switzerland, Men's Pair, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

David Hunt (b), Shaun Keeling (s), South Africa, Men's Pair, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Ismael Montes Caamano (b), Jon Carazo Tobar (s), Spain, Men's Pair, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Men's Pair, Heat 4, Start, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Men's Pair, Heat 3, Start, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 4, Start, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Maximilian Munski (b), Malte Jakschik, Maximilian Reinelt, Eric Johannesen, Anton Braun, Felix Drahotta, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Germany, Men's Eight, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Maximilian Munski (b), Malte Jakschik, Maximilian Reinelt, Eric Johannesen, Anton Braun, Felix Drahotta, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Germany, Men's Eight, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Scott Durant (b), Alan Sinclair, Tom Ransley, Nathaniel Reilly-O'Donnell (s), Great Britain, Men's Four, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Vlad-Dragos Aicoboae (b), Adrian Damii, Marius-Vasile Cozmiuc, Toader-Andrei Gontaru (s), Romania, Men's Four, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Maximilian Korge (s), Germany, Men's Four, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Augustin Mouterde (b), Theophile Onfroy (s), France, Lightweight Men's Pair, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Dominik Sigl (b), Markus Lemp (s), Austria, Lightweight Men's Pair, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Radoje Deric (b), Veselin Savic, Nikola Stojic, Dusan Bogicevic (s), Serbia, Men's Four, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Vadzim Lialin (b), Dzianis Mihal, Mikalai Sharlap, Ihar Pashevich (s), Belarus, Men's Four, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Frederique Rol (b), Patricia Merz (s), Switzerland, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Heat 4, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Fini Sturm (b), Marie-Louise Draeger (s), Germany, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Anne Lolk Thomsen (b), Juliane Rasmussen (s), Denmark, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Michael Schmid (b), Daniel Wiederkehr (s), Switzerland, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 6, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jonas Kilthau (b), Matthias Arnold (s), Germany, Lightweight Men's Pair, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Water Photos Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Training, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China