Skip over navigation

Day 2 of racing at the 2016 European Rowing Championships in Brandenburg, Germany

SHARE

Ask Jarl Tjoem, Norway, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Emil Espensen (b), Jens Vilhelmsen (s), Denmark, Lightweight Men's Pair, Repechage, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Mark O'Donovan (b), Shane O'Driscoll (s), Ireland, Lightweight Men's Pair, Repechage, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Marie Le Nepvou (b), Noemie Kober (s), France, Women's Pair, Repechage 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Milos Vasic (b), Nenad Bedik (s), Serbia, Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Alan Sinclair (b), Stewart Innes (s), Great Britain, Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Jakub Podrazil (b), Lukas Helesic (s), Czech Republic, Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Dzimytry Furman (b), Dzianis Suravets (s), Belarus, Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Yuliya Bichyk (b), Tatsiana Kukhta (s), Belarus, Women's Double Sculls, Repechage, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Ulla Varvio (b), Eeva Karppinen (s), Finland, Women's Double Sculls, Repechage, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Racing, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Croatia, Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Nico Stahlberg (b), Roman Roeoesli (s), Switzerland, Men's Double, ScullsSemifinal A/B 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Michal Plocek (b), Matyas Klang (s), Czech Republic, Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Kjetil Borch (b), Olaf Tufte (s), Norway, Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Kasper Winther (b), Jacob Larsen, Jacob Barsoe, Morten Joergensen (s), Denmark, Men's Four, Repechage 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Miroslav Jech (b), Miloslav Sagr, Jakub Makovicka, Jan Lapacek (s), Czech Republic, Men's Four, Repechage 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Sanita Puspure, Ireland, Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Mathilda Hodgkins-Byrne, Great Britain, Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Hannes Obreno, Belgium, Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Men's Eight, Repechage, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Men's Eight, Repechage, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Men's Eight, Repechage, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Konstantin Steinhuebel, Germany, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Ask Jarl Tjoem, Norway, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Lightweight Men's Pair, Repechage, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Ekaterina Potapova (b), Maria Krasilnikova (s), Russia, Women's Pair, Repechage 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Aletta Jorritsma (b), Heleen Boers (s), the Netherlands, Women's Pair, Repechage 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Kerstin Hartmann (b), Kathrin Marchand (s), Germany, Women's Pair, Repecahge 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary