Skip over navigation

Day 2 of racing at the 2015 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland

SHARE

Robert Luecken (s), Peter Wiersum (c), Netherlands, Men's Eight, Repechage, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jeannine Gmelin, Switzerland, Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Micheen Thornycroft, Zimbabwe, Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Genevra Stone, United States of America, Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kim Crow, Australia, Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Katie Greves (b), Louisa Reeve, Jessica Eddie, Donna Etiebet, Victoria Meyer-Laker, Olivia Carnegie-Brown, Rosamund Bradbury, Zoe Lee (s), Zoe De Toledo (c), Great Britain, Women's Eight, Repechage, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Men's Eight, Repechage , 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

James Thompson (b), John Smith (s), South Africa, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kirsten Mccann (b), Ursula Grobler (s), South Africa, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Devery Karz (b), Michelle Sechser (s), United States of America, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Radoje Deric (b), Veselin Savic, Nikola Stojic, Dusan Bogicevic (s), Serbia, Men's Four, Semifinal 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Men's Quadrupple Sculls, Repechage, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Croatia, Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Romano Battisti (b), Francesco Fossi (s), Italy, Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Helene Lefebvre (b), Elodie Ravera-Scaramozzino (s), France, Olympia Aldersey (b), Sally Kehoe (s), Australia, Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Zoe Stevenson (b), Eve Macfarlane (s), New Zealand, Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Simon Schuerch (b), Mario Gyr, Lucas Tramer, Simon Niepmann (s), Switzerland, Lightweight Men's Four, Semifinal 1, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lightweight Men's Four, Semifinal 2, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Sunday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Cup I in Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Sunday Finals at the 2019 World Rowing Cup I in Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Saturday Racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Cup I in Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Saturday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Cup I in Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Friday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Cup I in Plovdiv, Bulgaria
The season is underway at the 2019 World Rowing Cup I in Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Preview of the 2019 World Rowing Cup I in Plovdiv, Bulgaria
2019 FISA Development Camp on Lago Cerrillos, Ponce, Puerto Rico
2019 World Rowing Indoor Championships - Racing & Awards 2
2019 World Rowing Indoor Championships - Racing & Awards
2019 World Rowing Indoor Championships - Para-Rowing
2019 World Rowing Indoor Championships - Reception