Skip over navigation

Day 6 of Racing at the 2015 World Rowing Championships in Aiguebelette, France

SHARE

Rubio Rodriguez (b), Oquendo Ibanez (s), Cuba, Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Jakob Schneider (b), Clemens Ernsting (s), Jonas Wiesen (c), Germany, Silver, Men's Coxed Pair, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Maximilian Korge (s), Germany, Men's Four, A Final, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Croatia, Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Marcel Hacker (b), Stephan Krueger (s), Germany, Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Lucas Tramer (b), Simon Schuerch, Simon Niepmann, Mario Gyr (s), Switzerland, Lightweight Men's Four, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Joris Pijs (b), Timothee Heijbrock, Jort Van Gennep, Bjorn Van Den Ende(s), The netherlands, Lightweight Men's Four, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

James Hunter (b), Alistair Bond, James Lassche, Curtis Rapley (s), New Zealand, Lightweight Men's Four, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Kasper Winther (b), Jens Vilhelmsen, Jacob Barsoe, Jacob Larsen (s), Denmark, Lightweight Men's Four, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Damir Martin, Croatia, Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Mindaugas Griskonis, Lithuania, Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Kim Crow, Australia, Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Eve Macfarlane (b), Zoe Stevenson (s), New Zealand, Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Donata Vistartaite (b), Milda Valciukaite (s), Lithuania, Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Aikaterini Nikolaidou (b), Sofia Asoumanaki (s), Greece, Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Hugo Boucheron (b), Matthieu Androdias (s), France, Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

John Collins (b), Jonathan Walton (s), Great Britain, Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Martino Goretti (b), Stefano Oppo, Livio La Padula, Alberto Di Seyssel (s), Italy, Lightweight Men's Four, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Stanislau Shcharbachenia, Belarus, Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Women's Four, A Final, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Adam Ling, New Zealand, Gold, Rajko Hrvat, Slovenia, Silver, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Maxime Demontfaucon (b), Damien Piqueras, Pierre Houin, Morgan Maunoir (s), France, Gold, Roman Acht (b), Daniel Lawitzke, Philipp Grebner, Jonathan Rommelmann (s), Germany, Silver, Lightweight Men's quadruple Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary