Skip over navigation

Day 4 of Racing at the 2015 World Rowing Championships in Aiguebelette, France

SHARE

Magdalena Lobnig, Austria, Women's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Dzimitry Furman (b), Dzianis Suravets (s), Belarus, Men's Pair, Quarterfinal 3, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Blades, Start, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Moritz Moos (b), Jason Osborne (s), Germany, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Quarterfinal 4, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Sophie Mackenzie (b), Julia Edward (s), New Zealand, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Quarterfinal 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Jacqueline Kapinowski, United States of America, AS Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Julia Richter, Germany, Women's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal 3, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Michael Di Santo (b), Dariush Aghai (s), United States of America, Men's Pair, Quarterfinal 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Kirsten Mccann (b), Ursula Grobler (s), South Africa, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Quarterfinal 4, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Women's quadruple Sculls, Repechage 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Luis Saumann Salas (b), Fabian Oyarzun Zbinden, Felipe Cardenas Morales, Barnardo Guerrero Diaz (s), Chile, Lightweight Men's Four, Repechage 3, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Dumitru Mariuc (b), George Palamariu (s), Romania, Men's Pair, Quarterfinal 4, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Eric Murray (b), Hamish Bond (s), New Zealand, Men's Pair, Quarterfinal 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Men's Eight, Repechage 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

LTA Mixed Coxed Four, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Grace Clough (b), Daniel Brown, Pamela Relph, James C. Fox (s), Oliver James (c), Great Britain, LTA Mixed Coxed Four, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Juan Carlos Cabrera, Mexico, Men's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Charlotte Taylor (b), Katherine Copeland (s), Great Britain, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Quarterfinal 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

AS Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Julia Lier (b), Mareike Adams (s), Germany, Women's Double Sculls, Repechage 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Igor Bondar, Ukraine, AS Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Erik Horrie, Australia, AS Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Alexander Van holk, The Netherlandss, AS Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

LTA Mixed Coxed Four, Semifinal A/B 1, Italy, Ukraine, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Mirka Knapkova, Czech Republic, Women's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal 3, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Andrew Campbell Jr. (b), Joshua Konieczny (s), United States of America, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Quarterfinal 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Women's quadruple Sculls, Repechage 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Angel Fournier Rodriguez, Cuba, Men's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Rachel Morris, Great Britain, AS Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Kim Crow, Australia, Women's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary