Skip over navigation

Day 3 of Racing at the 2015 World Rowing Championships in Aiguebelette, France

SHARE

Men's Four, Repechage 4, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Men's Double Sculls, Repechage 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Men's quadruple Sculls, Repecahage 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Women's Pair, Repechage 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Lightweight Men's Eight, Preliminary Race, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Mason Durant (b), Alan Sinclair, Tom Ransley, Stewart Innes (s), Great Britain, Men's Four, Repechage 4, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Men's double Sculls, Repechage 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Men's quadruple Sculls, Repechage 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Men's quadruple Sculls, Repechage 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Javier Garcia Ordonez (s), Jaime Canalejo Pazos, Marcelino Garcia Cortes, Antonio Guzman Del Castillo (s), Spain, Men's Four, Repechage 4, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Jan Hajek (b), Michael Humpolec (s), Czech Republic, Lightweight Men's Pair, Repechage, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Dominik Sigl (b), Markus Lemp (s), Austria, Lightweight Men's Pair, Repechage, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Tobias Schad (b), Simon Barr, Torben Neumann, Florian Roller, Tobias Franzmann, Stefan Wallat, Claas Mertens, Can Temel (s), Felix Heinemann (c), Germany, Lightweight Men's Eight, Preliminary Race, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Stefanie Borzacchini, Austria, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Repechage 4, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Ioannis Tsilis (b), Dionysios Angelopoulos, Georgios Tziallas, Ioannis Christou (s), Greece, Men's Four, Repechage 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Men's Four, Repechage 3, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Jennifer Martins (b), Cristy Nurse (s), Canada, Anna Wierzbowska (b), Maria Wierzbowska (s), Poland, Women's Pair, Repechage 4, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Naydene Smith (b), Lee-Ann Persse (s), South Africa, Women's Pair, Repechage 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Kerstin Hartmann (b), Kathrin Marchand (s), Germany, Women's Pair, Repechage 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Laurence Whiteley (b), Lauren Rowles (s), Great Britain, TA Mixed Double Sculls, Repecahge 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

LTA Mixed Coxed Four, Repechage 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Johannes Schmidt, Germany, AS Men's Single Sculls, Repechage 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Yuliya Chernoy (b), Reuven Magnagey (s), Israel, TA Mixed Double Sculls, Repecahge 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Alejandro Mendez Villegas, Mexico, AS Men's Single Sculls, Repechage 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

LTA Mixed Coxed Four, Repechage 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Men's quadruple Sculls, Repecahage 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Women's Pair, Repechage 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Lawrence Brittain (b), Jonathan Smith, Vincent Breet, Lawrence Ndlovu (s), South Africa, Men's Four, Repechage 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Women's Pair, Repechage 4, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary