Skip over navigation

Day 2 of Racing at the 2015 World Rowing Championships in Aiguebelette, France

SHARE

Men's Eight, Start, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Georgios Konsolas (b), Konstantinos Mantzios (s), Greece, Lightweight Men's Pair, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Croatia, Men's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Laura Dunn (b), Georgia Miansarow, Maia Simmonds, Sarah Pound (s), Australia, Lightweight Women's quadruple Sculls, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Sergii Gryn (b), Ivan Futryk (s), Ukraine, Men's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Helen Walshe (b), Lisa Dilleen (s), Ireland, Women's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

James Hunter (b), Alistair Bond, James Lassche, Curtis Rapley (s), New Zealand, Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Olympia Aldersey (b), Sally Kehoe (s), Australia, Women's Double Sculls, Heat , 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Maxwell Lattimer (b), Brendan Hodge, Nicolas Pratt, Eric Woelfl (s), Canada, Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 4, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Roxana Cogianu (b), Iuliana Popa, Mihaela Petrila, Ioana Craciun, Adelina Cojocariu, Irina Dorneanu, Madalina Beres, Laura Oprea (s), Daniela Druncea (c), Romania, Women's Eight, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Siarhei Valadzko (b), Dzmitry Vyberanets (s), Piotr Piatrynich (c), Belarus, Men's Coxed Pair, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Saad Rettali (b), Hfid Ammitchi (s), Morocco, Men's Double Sculls, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Training, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Luca Parlato (b), Emanuele Liuzzi (s), Andrea Riva (c), Italy, Men's Coxed Pair, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Magdalena Fularczyk (b), Natalia Madaj (s), Poland, Women's Double Sculls, Heat 4, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Catch, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Maxime Demontfaucon (b), Damien Piqueras, Pierre Houin, Morgan Maunoir (s), France, Lightweight Men's quadruple Sculls, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Dan Zhang (b), Linlin Guo, Rui Zhang, Rui Ju, Xiaotong Cui, Tian Miao, Min Zhang, Huan Zhang (s), Li Zhao (c), China, Women's Eight, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Nicholas Silcox (b), Darryn Purcell (s), Australia, Lightweight Men's Pair, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Anne Marie Schonk (b), Mirte Kraaijkamp, Elisabeth Woerner, Marie-Anne Frenken (s), The Netherlandss, Lightweight Women's quadruple Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Jessica Leyden (b), Frances Houghton, Kristina Stiller, Melanie Wilson (s), Great Britain, Women's quadruple Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Sarah Gray (b), Georgia Perry, Lucy Spoors, Erin-Monique O Brien (s), New Zealand, Women's quadruple Sculls, Heat , 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Julia Popova (b), Anastasia Karabelshchikova, Yulia Inozemtseva, Julia Kalinovskaya, Alevtina Savkina, Anastasia Tikhanova, Elena Lebedeva, Aleksandra Fedorova (s), Ksenia Volkova (c), Russia, Women's Eight, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Aikaterini Nikolaidou (b), Sofia Asoumanaki (s), Greece, Women's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Robert Manson (b), Chris Harris (s), New Zealand, Men's Double Sculls, Heat 4, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Martino Goretti (b), Stefano Oppo, Livio La Padula, Alberto Di Seyssel (s), Italy, Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Rolandas Mascinskas (b), Saulius Ritter (s), Lithuania, Men's Double Sculls, Heat 5, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Kasper Winther (b), Jens Vilhelmsen, Jacob Barsoe, Jacob Larsen (s), Denmark, Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Rubio Rodriguez (b), Oquendo Ibanez (s), Cuba, Men's Double Sculls, Heat 5, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Men's Eight, Start, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary