Skip over navigation

Day 1 of racing at the 2015 World Rowing Championships in Aiguebelette, France

SHARE

Start, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Spyridon Giannaros, Greece, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Naydene Smith (b), Lee-Ann Persse (s), South Africa, Women's Pair, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Imogen Walsh, Great Britain, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Heat 4, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), New Zealand, Women's Pair, Heat 4, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

William Fletcher (b), Richard Chambers (s), Great Britain, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

James Thompson (b), John Smith (s), South Africa, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

David Hunt (b), Shaun Keeling (s), South Africa, Men's Pair, Heat 4, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Start, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Stany Delayre (b), Jeremie Azou (s), France, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 4, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Start, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 5, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

William Lockwood (b), Joshua Dunkley-Smith, Spencer Turrin, Alexander Hill (s), Australia, Men's Four, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Christoph Seifriedberger (b), Clemens Auersperg, Alexander Leichter, Ferdinand Querfeld (s), Austria, Men's Four, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Mohamed Riyadh Jasim, Iraq, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Felice Mueller (b), Eleanor Logan (s), United States of America, Women's Pair, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Sid Boudina, Algeria, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Luka Radonic, Croatia, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Heat 6, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Kristoffer Brun (b), Are Strandli (s), Norway, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Georgia Nesbitt, Australia, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Eric Murray (b), New Zealand, Men's Pair, Heat 4, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

James Foad (b), Matt Langridge (s), Great Britain, Men's Pair, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Start, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Pedro Fraga (b), Nuno Mendes (s), Portugal, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 5, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Lawrence Brittain (b), Jonathan Smith, Vincent Breet, Lawrence Ndlovu (s), South Africa, Men's Four, Heat 4, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Angel Fournier Rodriguez, Cuba, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Joseph Purman, Puerto Rico, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Start, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 6, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Kathleen Bertko, United States of America, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Steve Hiestand, Brazil, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary