Skip over navigation

Day 2 of racing at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese, Italy

SHARE

Men's eights race in heat two at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese, Italy.

Pierre Houin(b) and Eloi Debourdeau(s) (FRA) race in heat 3 of the BLM2x at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Moritz Moos(b) and Jason Osbourne(s) of Germany race at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Toby Cunliffe-Steel(b) and Matthew Dunham(s) of New Zealand race at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Matthew Finley(b), Taylor Perry, Graham Peeters and Matthew Wortley(s) of Canada race at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Jessica Eiffert(b), Elizabeth Youngling, Kathrin Roach, Erin Boxberger, Molly Bruggeman, Erin Reelick, Kendall Chase, Agatha Nowinski(s) and Lindsay Meltz(c) of the United States race at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

James Medway(b), Timothy Masters, Benjamin Coombs, Simon Keenan, Louis Snelson, Aaron Wright, Henry Meek, Charles Risbey(s) and Stuart Sim(c) of Australia race at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Roos de Jong of the Netherlands races at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Milda Valciukaite of Lithuania races at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Krisztina Gyimes of Hungary races at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Maki Noda (JPN) races in heat 4 of the BLW1x at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Anna Ioannou of Cyprus races at the 2014  World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Eveline Peleman (BEL) races in heat 2 of the BLW1x at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Jackie Kiddle (NZL) races in heat 1 of the BLW1x at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Amalia Tsiavou(b) and Maria Pergouli(s) of Greece at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Balazs Bendeguz Vancsura(b) and Peter Csanyi(s) (HUN) race in heat 2 of the BM2- at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Miha Ramsak(b) and Gasper Ferlinc(s) of Slovenia race at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Antti Kilpelaeinen(b) and Joel Naukkarinen(s) of Finland race at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Katlego Sotsaka(b) and Devon Miller(s) of South Africa race at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Sophie Mackenzie(b) and Zoe McBride(s) of New Zealand race at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Adria Mitjavila(s) and Marc Montany Daufi(b) (ESP) race in heat 4 of the BLM2x at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Conno Kuyt(b) and Bart Lukkes(s) (NED) race in heat 4 of BLM2x at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Sholto Carnegie(s), Robert Massey, Sebastian Devereux and Thomas Barras(b) (GBR) race in heat 1 of the BM4x at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Dominik Czaja(s), Szymon Posnik, Marcin Pawlowski and Maciej Zawojski(b) (POL) race in heat 1 of the BM4x at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Joel Cassells(s), Timothy Richards, Iain Mandale and Jaime Copus(b) (GBR) race in heat 1 of the BLM4- at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Giulia Campioni(b), Veronica Calabrese, Ilaria Broggini, Fabiana Romito, Ludovica Lucidi, Silvia Terrazzi, Sara Barderi, Sandra Celoni(s) and Franziska Goller(c) (ITA) race in heat 1 of the BW8+ at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Start of heat 1 of the BW8+ at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Tatsiana Klimovich (BLR) races in heat 2 of the BW1x at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Samantha Castro (USA) races in heat 2 of the BW1x at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Elza Gulbe (LAT) races in heat 1 of the BW1x at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Latest Media

Sunday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Sunday podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (4) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (3) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan