Skip over navigation

Day One (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan

SHARE

Victor Toston Lamm (b), Gregoire Charles (s), Men's Pair, France, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Xiuli Zhang (b), Chongyuan Hong (s), Men's Pair, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan

Alexandra Foester, Women's Single Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Ching Yi Tsai, Women's Single Sculls, Hong Kong, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Katelin Gildersleeve, Women's Single Sculls, United States of America, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Ivan Brynza, Men's Single Sculls, Belarus, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Abigail Dent, Women's Single Sculls, Canada, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Anastasiia Liubich, Women's Single Sculls, Russia, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Malika Tagmatova, Women's Single Sculls, Uzbekistan, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Daria Stavynoga, Women's Single Sculls, Ukraine, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Sofia Aguirre Vital, Women's Single Sculls, Mexico, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Lorryn Bass, Women's Single Sculls, Zimbabwe, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Alina Berset, Women's Single Sculls, Switzerland, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Lorryn Bass, Women's Single Sculls, Zimbabwe, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Ivan Brynza, Men's Single Sculls, Belarus, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Mekhrojbek Mamatkulov, Men's Single Sculls, Uzbekistan, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Gennaro Di Mauro, Men's Single Sculls, Italy, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Ida Kyvik Sandvik (b), Karoline Berset (s), Women's Double Sculls, Norway, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Sophie Houston (b), Clare Netherway (s), Women's Double Sculls, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Tristan Vandenbussche, Men's Single Sculls, Belgium, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Rhiannon O'Donoghue (b), Molly Curry (s), Women's Double Sculls, Ireland, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Sophie Houston (b), Clare Netherway (s), Women's Double Sculls, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Masaki Suzuki, Men's Single Sculls, Japan, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary