Skip over navigation

Day One (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan

SHARE

Victor Toston Lamm (b), Gregoire Charles (s), Men's Pair, France, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Xiuli Zhang (b), Chongyuan Hong (s), Men's Pair, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan

Alexandra Foester, Women's Single Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Ching Yi Tsai, Women's Single Sculls, Hong Kong, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Katelin Gildersleeve, Women's Single Sculls, United States of America, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Ivan Brynza, Men's Single Sculls, Belarus, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Abigail Dent, Women's Single Sculls, Canada, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Anastasiia Liubich, Women's Single Sculls, Russia, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Malika Tagmatova, Women's Single Sculls, Uzbekistan, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Daria Stavynoga, Women's Single Sculls, Ukraine, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Sofia Aguirre Vital, Women's Single Sculls, Mexico, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Lorryn Bass, Women's Single Sculls, Zimbabwe, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Alina Berset, Women's Single Sculls, Switzerland, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Lorryn Bass, Women's Single Sculls, Zimbabwe, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Ivan Brynza, Men's Single Sculls, Belarus, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Mekhrojbek Mamatkulov, Men's Single Sculls, Uzbekistan, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Gennaro Di Mauro, Men's Single Sculls, Italy, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Ida Kyvik Sandvik (b), Karoline Berset (s), Women's Double Sculls, Norway, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Sophie Houston (b), Clare Netherway (s), Women's Double Sculls, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Tristan Vandenbussche, Men's Single Sculls, Belgium, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Rhiannon O'Donoghue (b), Molly Curry (s), Women's Double Sculls, Ireland, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Sophie Houston (b), Clare Netherway (s), Women's Double Sculls, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Masaki Suzuki, Men's Single Sculls, Japan, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Latest Media

Sunday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Sunday podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (4) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (3) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan