Skip over navigation

Day One at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan

SHARE

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Katharina Ebert (b), Meret Renold, Anne-Sophie Leunig, Celia Dupre (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Switzerland, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Jiajia Wang (b), Qiujun Wang, Xiya Dong, Xinru Xing (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Eva Hofmans (b), Rebecca Leigh, Shakira Mirfin, Phoebe Trolove (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Patricia Cires (b), Andrada-Maria Morosanu, Gabriela Paraschiv, Cosmina-Maria Podaru (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Romania, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Benjamin Mason (b), Seth Hope, Jason Nel, William Thompson (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Theory Millar (b), August Altucher, Malakai Leon, Austin Lai (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, United States of America, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Vladimir Gaevskii (b), Viktor Kovalev, Aleksandr Kovalskii, Egor Grachev (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Russia, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Jakub Kyncl (b), Jan Vacek, Marek Diblik, Tomas Zobal (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Czech Republic, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Hamish Henriques (b), Harrison Fox (s), Men's Double Sculls, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Konrad Hultsch (b), Fabian Gillhofer (s), Men's Double Sculls, Austria, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Kobe Miller (b), Scott Shackleton (s), Men's Double Sculls, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Hairong Zhang (b), Peibing Zhang (s), Women's Double Sculls, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Evangelia Fragkou (b), Evangelia Anastasiadou (s), Women's Double Sculls, Greece, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Evangelia Fragkou (b), Evangelia Anastasiadou (s), Women's Double Sculls, Greece, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Eva Hofmans (b), Rebecca Leigh, Shakira Mirfin, Phoebe Trolove (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Alexandra Foester, Women's Single Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Katelin Gildersleeve, Women's Single Sculls, United States of America, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Violeta Levinoka, Women's Single Sculls, Latvia, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Ziyi Cui, Women's Single Sculls, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Isabel Van Opzeeland, Women's Single Sculls, Netherlands, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary