Skip over navigation

Day One (4) at the 2019 World Rowing Championships in Linz Ottensheim, Austria

SHARE

Nicole Van Wyk, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, South Africa, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Khamis Ghanim Alshamsi (b), Hamad Saeed Almatrooshi (s), Men's Double Sculls, United Arab Emirates, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Hermijntje Drenth (b), Kirsten Wielaard (s), Women's Pair, Netherlands, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Mihaita-Vasile Tiganescu (b), Mugurel Vasile Semciuc, Stefan-Constantin Berariu, Cosmin Pascari (s), Men's Four, Romania, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Sean Murphy, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Australia, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Juri-Mikk Udam (b), Sten-Erik Anderson (s), Men's Double Sculls, Estonia, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Gabriel Hohensasser (b), Rudolph Querfeld, Maximilian Kohlmayr, Ferdinand Querfeld (s), Men's Four, Austria, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Ida Jacobsen (b), Frida Sanggaard Nielsen, Hedvig Rasmussen, Christina Johansen (s), Women's Four, Denmark, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Aaron Lattimer, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Canada, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Jonathan Rommelmann (b), Jason Osborne (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Wolf-Niclas Schroeder (b), Paul Gebauer (s), Men's Pair, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Michel Munoz Malagon, PR1 Men’s Single Sculls, Mexico, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Tim Ole Naske (b), Stephan Krueger (s), Men's Double Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Nicholas Trojan (b), Andrew Campbell Jr (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, United States of America, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Barnabe Delarze (b), Roman Roeoesli (s), Men's Double Sculls, Switzerland, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Alexey Chuvashev, PR1 Men’s Single Sculls, Russian Federation, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Rainer Kepplinger, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Austria, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Samantha Courty (b), Annie Withers (s), Women's Pair, Great Britain, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Davina Waddy (b), Kelsi Walters, Eve Macfarlane, Phoebe Spoors (s), Women's Four, New Zealand, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Zoe Mcbride (b), Jackie Kiddle (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, New Zealand, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Aina Cid (b), Virginia Diaz Rivas (s), Women's Pair, Spain, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Mathilde Persson, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Denmark, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Thomas Lehner (b), Armin Auerbach, Julian Brabec, Joerg Auerbach (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Austria, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Matej Mach (b), Matyas Klang, Petr Melichar, Matej Tikal (s), Men's Four, Czech Republic, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Rene Pereira, PR1 Men’s Single Sculls, Brazil, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Lucas Schaefer, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Mert Kaan Kartal (b), Enes Kusku (s), Lightweight Men's Pair, Turkey, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Joseph O'Brien (b), Nicholas Purnell, Jack Hargreaves, Alexander Hill (s), Men's Four, Australia, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

David Bartholot (b), Caleb Antill (s), Men's Double Sculls, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary