Skip over navigation

Day One (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Championships in Linz Ottensheim, Austria

SHARE

Carling Zeeman, Women's Single Sculls, Canada, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Matej Mach (b), Matyas Klang, Petr Melichar, Matej Tikal (s), Men's Four, Czech Republic, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Juri-Mikk Udam (b), Sten-Erik Anderson (s), Men's Double Sculls, Estonia, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Jeannine Gmelin, Women's Single Sculls, Switzerland, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Marie-Louise Draeger, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Aleksandar Filipovic, Men's Single Sculls, Serbia, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Isabelle Huebener (b), Juliane Faralisch, Ida Kruse, Alexandra Hoeffgen (s), Women's Four, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Gary O'Donovan, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Ireland, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Erling Oeyasaeter (b), Petter Tufte (s), Men's Double Sculls, Norway, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Aoife Casey (b), Denise Walsh (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Ireland, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Thomas Lehner (b), Armin Auerbach, Julian Brabec, Joerg Auerbach (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Austria, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Sverri Nielsen, Men's Single Sculls, Denmark, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Anna Schanze (b), Tabea Schendekehl (s), Women's Pair, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Angel Fournier Rodriguez, Men's Single Sculls, Cuba, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Robert Manson, New Zealand, Oliver Zeidler, Germany, Men's Single Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Sverri Nielsen, Men's Single Sculls, Denmark, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Mindaugas Griskonis, Men's Single Sculls, Lithuania, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Ellen Hogerwerf (b), Karolien Florijn, Ymkje Clevering, Veronique Meester (s), Women's Four, Netherlands, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Sara Parfett (b), Holly Hill, Polly Swann, Emily Ford (s), Women's Four, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Miroslaw Zietarski (b), Mateusz Biskup (s), Men's Double Sculls, Poland, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Robert Manson, Men's Single Sculls, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Jamie Copus (b), Zak Lee-Green (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Robert Manson, Men's Single Sculls, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Johannes Schmidt, PR1 Men’s Single Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary