Skip over navigation

Day One (2) of racing at the 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

SHARE

Tara Rigney (b), Dyone Bettega (s), Women's Pair, Australia, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Sonja Schlosser (b), Leonie Berge (s), Women's Pair, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Women's Pair, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Leon Schandl (b), Lukas Foebinger (s), Men's Pair, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Sonja Schlosser (b), Leonie Berge (s), Women's Pair, Germany, heats, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Alexander Vollmer (b), Sebastian Ritter, Ole Kruse, Nils Vorberg (s), Florian Koch (c), Men's Coxed Four, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Ioannis Kalandaridis (b), Athanasios Palaiopanos (s), Men's Pair, Greece, heats, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Men's Coxed Four, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Abdelrahman Tarafia (b), Mohamed Ghazy (s), Men's Pair, Egypt, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Robert Tiemeijer (b), Willem Van Soest (s), Men's Pair, Netherlands, heats, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Franz Werner (b), David Junge, Moritz Wolff, Johannes Lotz (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Mitchell Hooper (b), Angus Dawson, Benjamin Canham, Adam Bakker (s), Caitlin Hockings (c), Men's Coxed Four, Australia, heats, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Franz Werner (b), David Junge, Moritz Wolff, Johannes Lotz (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Pascal Ryser (b), Kai Schaetzle, Scott Baerlocher, Linus Copes (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Switzerland, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Kieanna Stephens (s), Anna Burnotte, Grace Vandenbroek, Marilou Duvernay Tardif (b), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Canada, heats, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Pascal Ryser (b), Kai Schaetzle, Scott Baerlocher, Linus Copes (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Switzerland, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Julius Wagner (b), Henning Sprossmann (s), Lightweight Men's Pair, Germany, heats, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Pascal Ryser (b), Kai Schaetzle, Scott Baerlocher, Linus Copes (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Switzerland, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Laura Glen (b), Katherine Lush, Kathryn Glen, Veronica Wall (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, New Zealand, heats, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Nathan Phelps (b), Jack Reid, Samuel Gatsos, Thomas Johnson (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, United States of America, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Laura Glen (b), Katherine Lush, Kathryn Glen, Veronica Wall (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, New Zealand, heats, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Claire Feerick (b), Emily Hegarty, Tara Hanlon, Eimear Lambe (s), Women's Four, Ireland, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Laura Glen (b), Katherine Lush, Kathryn Glen, Veronica Wall (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, New Zealand, heats, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Marieluise Witting (b), Charlotte Koerner, Charlotte Von Bockelmann, Mira Moch (s), Women's Four, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Lola Anderson (b), Ella Toa, Molly Harding, Lucy Glover (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Friedrich Dunkel (b), Paul Heinrich Seiters, Olaf Roggensack, Marc Kammann (s), Men's Four, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Lola Anderson (b), Ella Toa, Molly Harding, Lucy Glover (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Lydia Currie (b), Hope Cessford, Lauren Irwin, Alex Rankin (s), Women's Four, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Shengnan Yan (b), Yan Li, Yiqing Zhu, Shuxian Zhang (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Latest Media

Sunday Racing II at the 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships in Duisburg, Germany
Sunday Racing I at the 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships in Duisburg, Germany
Podiums at the European Rowing Under 23 Championships
Saturday heats part III, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Saturday heats part II, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Saturday heats, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Friday on the water, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Friday training, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Saturday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Saturday Medals at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Masters Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France
Friday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France