Skip over navigation

Day One of racing at the 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

SHARE

Davanih Plata Alvarado (b), Nicole Hernandez Butt (s), Women's Pair, Mexico, heats, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Grace Holland (b), Ruby Willis (s), Women's Pair, New Zealand, heats, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Sonja Schlosser (b), Leonie Berge (s), Women's Pair, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Robert Tiemeijer (b), Willem Van Soest (s), Men's Pair, Netherlands, heats, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Robert Tiemeijer (b), Willem Van Soest (s), Men's Pair, Netherlands, heats, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Robert Tiemeijer (b), Willem Van Soest (s), Men's Pair, Netherlands, heats, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Leon Schandl (b), Lukas Foebinger (s), Men's Pair, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Christopher Baxter (b), Liam Smit, Damien Bonhage-Koen, Henry Torr (s), Welcome Sidyiyo (c), Men's Coxed Four, South Africa, heats, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Patrick Boere (b), Rohan James (s), Lightweight Men's Pair, Australia, heats, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Alexander Vollmer (b), Sebastian Ritter, Ole Kruse, Nils Vorberg (s), Florian Koch (c), Men's Coxed Four, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Men's Coxed Four, Heats, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Tomas Barreto (b), Simao Simoes (s), Lightweight Men's Pair, Portugal, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Julius Wagner (b), Henning Sprossmann (s), Lightweight Men's Pair, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Laura Glen (b), Katherine Lush, Kathryn Glen, Veronica Wall (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, New Zealand, heats, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Pavlina Flamikova (b), Marie Jurkova, Josefina Laznickova, Barbora Karova (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Czech Republic, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Katheryn Flynn (b), Hannah Paynter, Camille Vandermeer, Arianna Lee (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, United States of America, heats, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Lola Anderson (b), Ella Toa, Molly Harding, Lucy Glover (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Franz Werner (b), David Junge, Moritz Wolff, Johannes Lotz (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Larisa Elena Rosu (b), Elena Logofatu, Nicoleta Pascanu, Tabita Maftei (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Romania, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Franz Werner (b), David Junge, Moritz Wolff, Johannes Lotz (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Franz Werner (b), David Junge, Moritz Wolff, Johannes Lotz (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Pascal Ryser (b), Kai Schaetzle, Scott Baerlocher, Linus Copes (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Switzerland, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Florin-Bogdan Horodisteanu (b), Dumitru-Antonio Stoica, Iulian Nestian, Cristian-Ionut Cojocaru (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Romania, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Pascal Ryser (b), Kai Schaetzle, Scott Baerlocher, Linus Copes (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Switzerland, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Latest Media

Medal Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Water Photos Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Training, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China