Skip over navigation

Crossing the finish line at the 2017 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland

SHARE

Lucy Stephan (b), Katrina Werry, Sarah Hawe, Molly Goodman (s), Australia, gold, Women's Four, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Thomas Murray (b), James Hunter (s), New Zealand, gold, Martin Sinkovic (b), Croatia, silver, Men's Pair, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Martynas Dziaugys (b), Saulius Ritter, Rolandas Mascinskas, Aurimas Adomavicius (s), Lithuania, gold, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

John Storey (b), Christopher Harris (s), New Zealand, gold, Men's Double Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Robert Manson, New Zealand, gold, Men's Single Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), New Zealand, gold, Women's Pair, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Matthew Rossiter (b), Mohamed Sbihi, Matthew Tarrant, William Satch (s), Great Britain, gold, Men's Four, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

David Hunt (b), Lawrence Brittain, John Smith, Jake Green (s), South Africa, Men's Four, Final A, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Brooke Donoghue (b), Olivia Loe (s), New Zealand, gold, Women's Double Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Helene Lefebvre (b), Elodie Ravera-Scaramozzino (s), France, silver, Women's Double Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Ioana Vrinceanu (b), Viviana-Iuliana Bejinariu, Mihaela Petrila, Denisa Tilvescu, Madalina Beres, Iuliana Popa, Adelina Bogus, Laura Oprea (s), Daniela Druncea (c), Romania, gold, Women's Eight, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Ioana Vrinceanu (b), Viviana-Iuliana Bejinariu, Mihaela Petrila, Denisa Tilvescu, Madalina Beres, Iuliana Popa, Adelina Bogus, Laura Oprea (s), Daniela Druncea (c), Romania, gold, Ruby Tew (b), Ashlee Rowe, Georgia Perry, Kelsey Bevan, Kelsi Walters, Rebecca Scown, Lucy Spoors, Emma Dyke (s), Sam Bosworth (c), New Zealand, silver, Women's Eight, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Germany, gold, Men's Eight, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Pauline Delacroix (b), Frédérique Rol (s), Switzerland, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Final A, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Zoe Mcbride (b), Jackie Kiddle (s), New Zealand, gold, Weronika Deresz (b), Martyna Mikolajczak (s), Poland, silver, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

John Storey (b), Christopher Harris (s), New Zealand, gold, Miroslaw Zietarski (b), Mateusz Biskup (s), Poland, silver, Filippo Mondelli (b), Luca Rambaldi (s), Italy, bronze, Men's Double Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Miroslaw Zietarski (b), Mateusz Biskup (s), Poland, silver, Men's Double Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jeannine Gmelin, Switzerland, gold, Felice Mueller, United States, Women's Single Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jeannine Gmelin, Switzerland, gold, Women's Single Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Hedvig Rasmussen (b), Christina Johansen (s), Denmark, bronze, Women's Pair, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Agnieszka Kobus (b), Marta Wieliczko, Maria Springwald, Katarzyna Zillmann (s), Poland, gold, Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Men's Four, Final A, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Brooke Donoghue (b), Olivia Loe (s), New Zealand, gold, Helene Lefebvre (b), Elodie Ravera-Scaramozzino (s), France, silver, Women's Double Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Gary O'Donovan (b), Paul O'Donovan (s), Ireland, bronze, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Tim Brys (b), Niels Van Zandweghe (s), Belgium, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Final A, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Germany, gold, Men's Eight, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Ioana Vrinceanu (b), Viviana-Iuliana Bejinariu, Mihaela Petrila, Denisa Tilvescu, Madalina Beres, Iuliana Popa, Adelina Bogus, Laura Oprea (s), Daniela Druncea (c), Romania, gold, Ruby Tew (b), Ashlee Rowe, Georgia Perry, Kelsey Bevan, Kelsi Walters, Rebecca Scown, Lucy Spoors, Emma Dyke (s), Sam Bosworth (c), New Zealand, silver, Women's Eight, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Hillary Janssens (b), Susanne Grainger, Christine Roper, Nicole Hare (s), Canada, Women's Four, Final A, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Elena Oriabinskaia (b), Anastasia Tikhanova, Ekaterina Potapova, Alevtina Savkina (s), Russia, silver, Women's Four, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Harriet Taylor (b), Holly Hill, Melissa Wilson, Rowan Mckellar (s), Great Britain, Women's Four, Final A, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Sunday A Final Racing at the 2017 World Rowing U23 champs
Sunday A Final Podiums at the 2017 World Rowing U23 champs
Saturday A-Finals at the 2017 World Rowing U23 Champs
Saturday morning at the 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Friday Afternoon at the 2017 Under 23 World Rowing Championships
Friday Racing at the 2017 Under 23 World Rowing Championships
Thursday racing (3) at the 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Champs
Thursday racing (2) at the 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Champs
Thursday racing at the 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Champs
Racing photos (4) from Wednesday heats at 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Champs
Racing photos (3) from Wednesday heats at 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Champs
Racing photos (2) from Wednesday heats at 2017 World Rowing Under 23 Champs