Skip over navigation

Award Winners, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

SHARE

2019 World Rowing Award Winners, London, Great Britain

Tobias Wehr-Candler, Spring Creek Regeneration Project, Australia, Sustainability Award, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

Jean Maillard, France, Filippi Spirit Award, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

Jean Maillard, France, Filippi Spirit Award, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

Gary Hay, New Zealand, Coach of the Year, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

Filippi Spirit Award, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

Ellen Buttrick, Giedre Rakauskaite, James Fox, Oliver Stanhope and Erin Wysocki-Jones (c), Great Britain, Para Crew of the Year, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

Martin Sinkovic, Valent Sinkovic, Croatia, Male Crew of the Year, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

Grace Prendergast, Kerri Gowler, Female Crew of the Year, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

Ellen Buttrick, Giedre Rakauskaite, James Fox, Oliver Stanhope and Erin Wysocki-Jones (c), Great Britain, Para Crew of the Year, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

Kim Brennan, Australia, Thomas Keller Medal, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

Mike Tanner, Hong Kong, Mike Williams, Great Britain, Distinguished Service Award, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

Mike Tanner, Hong Kong, Mike Williams, Great Britain, Distinguished Service Award, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

Tobias Wehr-Candler, Spring Creek Regeneration Project, Australia, Sustainability Award, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

Jean Maillard, France, Filippi Spirit Award, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

Martin Sinkovic, Valent Sinkovic, Croatia, Male Crew of the Year, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

Martin Sinkovic, Valent Sinkovic, Croatia, Male Crew of the Year, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

Martin Sinkovic, Valent Sinkovic, Croatia, Male Crew of the Year, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

Martin Sinkovic, Valent Sinkovic, Croatia, Male Crew of the Year, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

Kim Brennan, Australia, Thomas Keller Medal, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

Kim Brennan, Australia, Thomas Keller Medal, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

Kim Brennan, Australia, Thomas Keller Medal, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

Kim Brennan, Australia, Thomas Keller Medal, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

Kim Brennan, Australia, Thomas Keller Medal, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

Mike Tanner, Hong Kong, Distinguished Service Award, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

Martin Sinkovic, Valent Sinkovic, Croatia, Male Crew of the Year, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

Latest Media

Award Winners, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China