Skip over navigation

Around the venue at the 2015 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland

SHARE

Mahe Drysdale, New Zealand, Men's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Nico Stahlberg (b), Barnabe Delarze, Augustin Maillefer, Roman Roeoesli (s), Switzerland, Men's Quadrupple Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Simon Schuerch (b), Mario Gyr, Lucas Tramer, Simon Niepmann (s), Switzerland, Lightweight Men's Four, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Julia Richter, Germany, Women's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Mirka Knapkova, Czech Republic, Women's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lukas Babac, Slovakia, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kim Crow, Australia, Women's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Boatpark, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kirsten Mccann (b), Ursula Grobler (s), South Africa, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Croatia, Men's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lawrence Brittain (b), Jonathan Alain Smith, Vincent Breet, Lawrence Ndlovu (s), South Africa, Men's Four, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Katrin Reinert (b), Stella-Izabell Bleich, Alexandra Hoeffgen, Michaela Schmidt, Ronja Schuette, Charlotte Reinhardt, Kathrin Marchand, Kerstin Hartmann (s), Laura Schwensen (c), Germany, Women's Eight, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Training, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Training, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Cedric Berrest, France, Men's Eight, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Men's Eight, Poland, Boatpark, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

In the boatpark, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Mahe Drysdale, New Zealand, Men's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Irina Vorvoreanu, Israel, Women's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Boatpark, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Fiona Bourke, New Zealand, Women's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Boatpark, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Boatpark, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Miharu Takashima (b), Maki Noda (s), Japan, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Stanislau Shcharbachenia, Belarus, Men's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Spectators, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

German rowers, Boatpark, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Japanese rower, erg, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Boatpark, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jan Vetesnik (b), Ondrej Vetesnik (s), Czech Republic, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary