Skip over navigation

Around the boatpark at the 2016 Paralympic Games in Rio

SHARE

British Athletes, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

The boatpark, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

The boatpark, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

In the boatpark, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

In the boatpark, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

In the boatpark, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

In the boatpark, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Grace Clough (b), Daniel Brown, Pamela Relph, James C. Fox (s), Oliver James (c), Great Britain, Para mixed coxed four, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

British Athletes, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

In the boatpark, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Birgit Skarstein, Norway, Para women's single sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Rachel Morris, Great Britain, Para women's single sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Tom Aggar, Great Britain, Para men's single sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Gavin Bellis (b), Kathryn Ross (s), Australia, Para mixed double sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Lauren Rowles (b), Laurence Whiteley (s), Great Britain, Para mixed double sculls , 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Birgit Skarstein, Norway, Para women's single sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Erik Horrie, Australia, Para men's single sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Erik Horrie, Australia, Para men's single sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Anke Molkenthin (b), Tino Kolitscher, Valentin Luz, Susanne Lackner (s), Inga Thoene (c), Gerany, Para mixed coxed four, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Anke Molkenthin (b), Tino Kolitscher, Valentin Luz, Susanne Lackner (s), Inga Thoene (c), Gerany, Para mixed coxed four, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Brock Ingram (b), Jeremy Mcgrath, Davinia Lefroy, Kathleen Murdoch (s), Josephine Burnand (c), Australia, Para mixed coxed four, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

In the boatpark, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Oars, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Fabrizio Caselli, Italy, Para men's single sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Guylaine Marchand (b), Anne-Laure Frappart, Antoine Jesel, Remy Taranto (s), Robin Le Barreau (c), France, Para mixed coxed four, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Perle Bouge (b), Stephane Tardieu (s), France, Para mixed double sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Reuven Magnagey (b), Yuliya Chernoy (s), Israel, Para mixed double sculls, 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary