Skip over navigation

And even more from day 1 of racing at the 2016 European Rowing Championships in Brandenburg, Germany

SHARE

Dovydas Nemeravicius (b), Martynas Dziaugys, Dominykas Jancionis, Aurimas Adomavicius (s), Lithuania, Men's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Ioana Vrinceanu (b), Ioana Strungaru, Mihaela Petrila, Iuliana Popa, Adelina Bogus, Andreea Boghian, Roxana Cogianu, Irina Dorneanu (s), Daniela Druncea (c), Romania, Women’s Eight, Heat 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Katie Greves (b), Melanie Wilson, Frances Houghton, Polly Swann, Jessica Eddie, Olivia Carnegie-Brown, Karen Bennett, Zoe Lee (s), Zoe De Toledo (c), Great Britain, Women’s Eight, Heat 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Julia Kalinovskaya (b), Yulia Inozemtseva, Julia Popova, Alertina SaviliAnastasia Karabelshchikova, Anastasia Tikhanova, Elena Lebedeva, Elena Oriabinskaia, Aleksandra Fedorova (s), Ksenia Volkova (c), Russia, Women’s Eight, Heat 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Matthew Gotrel, Scott Durant, Tom Ransley, Paul Bennett, Peter Reed, Andrew T Hodge, Matt Langridge, William Satch, Phelan Hill, Great Britain, Men’s Eight, Heat 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Yahuen Slizh (b), Dzmytry Belaus, Yauhen Aliakhnovich, Raman Vaitovich, Artsem Melnikau, Dzianis Shedau, Dzmitry Vyberanets, Uladzimir Vrubleuski (s), Piotr Piatrynich (c), Belarus, Men’s Eight, Heat 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Marco Sardelli Gil (b), Sergio Garcia Sanjulian, Oscar Alonso Alonso, Jaime Lara Pacheco, David Prada Fernandez, Jon Carazo Tobar, Marcelino Garcia Cortes, Noe Guzman Del Castillo (s), Tomas Jurado Diaz (c), Spain, Men’s Eight, Heat 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Mechiel Versluis (b), Boaz Meylink, Kaj Hendriks, Boudewijn Roell, Olivier Siegelaar, Tone Wieten, Dirk Uittenbogaard, Robert Luecken (s), Peter Wiersum (c), the Netherlands, Men’s Eight, Heat 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Roman Lomachev (b), Lev Gritsenko, Maksim Golubev, Alexander Kornilov, Viacheslav Mikhaylevskiy, Pavel Sorin, Semen Yaganov, Daniil Andrienko (s), Pavel Safonkin (c), Russia, Men’s Eight, Heat 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Magdalena Lobnig, Austria, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Philipp Syring, Germany, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Frederique Rol (b), Patricia Merz (s), Switzerland, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Charlotte Taylor (b), Katherine Copeland (s), Great Britain, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Moritz Moos (b), Jason Osborne (s), Germany, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Kerstin Hartmann (b), Kathrin Marchand (s), Germany, Women's Pair, Heat 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Jonathan Koch (b), Lucas Schaefer, Tobias Franzmann, Lars Wichert (s), Germany, Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Lucas Tramer (b), Simon Schuerch, Simon Niepmann, Mario Gyr (s), Switzerland, Lightweight Men's Four, Heat 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Agnieszka Kobus (b), Joanna Leszczynska, Maria Springwald, Monika Ciaciuch (s), Poland, Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Annekatrin Thiele (b), Carina Baer, Marie-Catherine Arnold, Lisa Schmidla (s), Germany, Women's Quadruple , Heat 2, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Nikita Morgachev (b), Artem Kosov, Vladislav Ryabcev, Sergey Fedorovtsev (s), Russia, Men's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Ioana Vrinceanu (b), Ioana Strungaru, Mihaela Petrila, Iuliana Popa, Adelina Bogus, Andreea Boghian, Roxana Cogianu, Irina Dorneanu (s), Daniela Druncea (c), Romania, Women’s Eight, Heat 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Michaela Schmidt (b), Ronja Schuette, Stella-Izabell Bleich, Daniela Schultze, Charlotte Reinhardt, Lea-Kathleen Kuehne, Melanie Hansen, Alexandra Hoeffgen (s), Larina Hillemann (c), Germany, Women’s Eight, Heat 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Katie Greves (b), Melanie Wilson, Frances Houghton, Polly Swann, Jessica Eddie, Olivia Carnegie-Brown, Karen Bennett, Zoe Lee (s), Zoe De Toledo (c), Great Britain, Women’s Eight, Heat 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Matthew Gotrel (b), Scott Durant, Tom Ransley, Paul Bennett, Peter Reed, Andrew T Hodge, Matt Langridge, William Satch (s), Phelan Hill (c), Great Britain, Men’s Eight, Heat 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Oleksandr Otyan (b), Mykila Mazur, Maksym Boklazhenko, Dmytro Hula, Oleksandr Lukianenko, Volodymyr Pavlovskyi, Vladyslav Bogoiavlenskyi, Artem Moroz (s), Oleksandr Konovaliuk (c), Ukraine, Men’s Eight, Heat 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Men's Eight, Heat 1, 2016 European Rowing Championships, Brandenburg, Germany

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary