Skip over navigation

B-Finals kick off for the U23s on Thursday at World Rowing U23 Champs in Rotterdam

SHARE

Semifinal A/B, Ieva Adomaviciute, U23 Women's Single Sculls, Lithuania, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Semifinal A/B, Cara Grzeskowiak, U23 Women's Single Sculls, Australia, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Semifinal A/B, Lovisa Claesson, U23 Women's Single Sculls, Sweden, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Semifinal A/B, Cara Grzeskowiak, U23 Women's Single Sculls, Australia, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Maximilian Rachbauer, Liam Anstiss, Patrick Laggner (s), Junior Men's Quadruple Sculls, Austria2016 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Mikheil Ovashvili (b), Givi Matcharashvili, Zura Purtskhvanidze, Kintiraia Zurab (s), Junior Men's Quadruple Sculls, Georgia, 2016 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Final B, Sofia Asoumanaki, U23 Women's Single Sculls, Greece, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Final B, Kitti Horvath (b), Kitti Bertus (s), U23 Women's Double Sculls, Hungary, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Final B, Juan Florez Rodriguez (b), Diego Sanchez Sanchez (s), U23 Men's Double Sculls, Mexico, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Final B, Mohamed Taieb, U23 Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Tunesia & Jiri Simanek, U23 Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Czech Republic, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Final B, Emanuele Giacosa (b), Pietro Cappelli (s), U23 Lightweight Men's Pair, Italy, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Final B, Ellen Gleadow (b), Jennifer Casson (s), U23 Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Canada, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Final B, Evgenii Kashirin (b), Nikolay Pimenov, Maxim Babadzhanov, Pavel Sorin (s), U23 Men's Quadruple Sculls, Russia, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Final B, Mykola Mazur (b), Heorhii Verteletskyi, Roman Matviychuk, Denis Kryvulia (s), U23 Men's Quadruple Sculls, Ukraine, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Final B, Jessica Stewart (b), Morgan Cathrea, Karen Lefsrud, Sierra Bronkhorstv, U23 Women's Four, Canada, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Final B, Jessica Stewart (b), Morgan Cathrea, Karen Lefsrud, Sierra Bronkhorstv, U23 Women's Four, Canada, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Final B, Benjamin Hirsch (b), Damien Tollardo, Jacob Blankenberger, Nicolas Kamber (s), Arno Theiler (c), U23 Men's Coxed Four, Switzerland, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Final B, Louisa Altenhuber (b), Laura Arndorfer, Anna Berger, Alexandra Breschan (s) U23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, Austria, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Final B, Valentin Geneste (b), Gael Chocheyras, Thibault Remy, Leo Grandsire (s), U23 Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, France, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Final B, Mads Petersen (b), Malthe Puro, Sebastian Bache, Peter Holmquist (s), U23 Lightweight Men's Four, Denmark, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Final B, Lexi Kerr Alexandria (b), Hannah Osborne, Georgia Allen, Amy Mills (s), U23 Women's Quadruple Sculls, New Zealand, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Final B, Julian Schoeberl(b), Lukas Sinzinger, Johannes Hofmayr, Rainer Kepplinger (s), U23 Lightweight Men's Four, Austria, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Final B, Luisa Werner, U23 Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Germany, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Final B, Jascha Ningelgen (b), Sven-Eric Berger (s), U23 Lightweight Men's Pair, Germany, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Final B, Bastien Quiqueret (b), Hugo Quemener, Lucas Brunelle, Maxime Ducret (s), U23 Men's Quadruple Sculls, France, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Final B, Louisa Altenhuber (b), Laura Arndorfer, Anna Berger, Alexandra Breschan (s) U23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, Austria, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Final B, Xianghui Jing (b), Fei Wu (s), U23 Women's Pair, China, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Final B, Valentin Geneste (b), Gael Chocheyras, Thibault Remy, Leo Grandsire (s), U23 Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, France, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Latest Media

Sunday Racing II at the 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships in Duisburg, Germany
Sunday Racing I at the 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships in Duisburg, Germany
Podiums at the European Rowing Under 23 Championships
Saturday heats part III, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Saturday heats part II, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Saturday heats, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Friday on the water, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Friday training, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Saturday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Saturday Medals at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Masters Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France
Friday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France