Skip over navigation

Afternoon heats racing (3/3) for under 23s on Sunday at World Rowing U23 Champs in Rotterdam

SHARE

Heats, Hedda Cooper (b), Olivia Sibiliin, Fiona Ewing, Jacinta Edmunds, Georgia Wheeler, Katherine Michelmore, Rachel Engel, Stephanie Williams (s), Daniella Serra (c), U23 Women's Eight, Australia, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Yana Tolstokorova (b), Valentina Plaksina, Olga Nesterenko, Anna Korenkova, Ekaterina Sevostianova, Anna Karpova, Anna Aksenova, Elena Oriabinskaia (s), Ekaterina Kopaeva (c), U23 Women's Eight, Russia, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Zuzana Valsova (b), Sarka Kilevnikova, Lucie Weissova, Terezie Matusikova, Radka Novotnikova, Lucie Heranova, Johana Kupkova, Eliska Dvorakova (s), Eliska Olivikova (c), U23 Women's Eight, Czech Republic, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Michiel Oyen (b), Nelson Ritsema, Michiel Mantel, Jaap Scholten, Maarten Hurkmans, Simon Van Dorp, Lex Van Den Herik, Max Ponsen (s), Diederik Van Engelenburg (c), U23 Men's Eight, The Netherlands, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Vladislav Kopychko (b), Danila Sokolov, Ilia Ivanov, Daniil Baranov, Mikhail Areshkovich, Grigorii Krylov, Alexandr Stradaev, Grigorii Shchulepov (s), Evgenii Terekhov (c), U23 Men's Eight, Russia, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Oliver Smith (b), Nicholas Pettigrew, Callum Nott, Thomas Hunt, Alexander Purnell, Darcy Wruck, Angus Widdicombe, Liam Donald (s), Franc Gourlas (c), U23 Men's Eight, Australia, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Nicolas Gilbert (b), Louis Droissart, Sean Vedrinelle, Ondra Zeman, Quentin Stender, Paul Jacquot, Thibaud Turlan, Guillaume Turlan (s), Thibaut Hacot (c), U23 Men's Eight, France, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Gregory Davis (b), Robert Mofitt, Adelbert Francis Iii, Nicholas Mead, Justin Murphy, Kyle Flagg, Alexander Wallis, Nathaniel Goodman (s), Jacob Mendelson (c), U23 Men's Eight, United States of America, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Andrea Maestrale (b), Davide Mumolo, Stefano Morganti, Niccolo Pagani, Giovanni Abagnale, Guglielmo Carcano, Matteo Lodo, Alessandro Mansutti (s), Enrico D'Aniello (c), U23 Men's Eight, Italia, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Ruben Garcia Orti (b), Antonio Munoz Pedrosa, Gonzalo Perez Fernandez, Jordi Jofre Senciales, Antonio Delgado Babintsev, Ismael Rifi Carbo, Paulino Garcia Ferrero, Jaime Rus Alba (s), Hugo Miranda Cuenca (c), U23 Men's Eight, Spain, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Benjamin Hirsch (b), Damien Tollardo, Jacob Blankenberger, Nicolas Kamber (s), Arno Theiler (c), U23 Men's Coxed Four, Switzerland, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Andre Pelletier (b), Jacob Barker, Nicholas Tavares, Sam Goertz (s), Kevin Chung (c), U23 Men's Coxed Four, Canada, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Ezra Carlson (b), Arne Landboe, Samuel Pettet, Sean Kelly (s), Rielly Milne (c), U23 Men's Coxed Four, United States of America, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Mary Wilson (b), Susannah Duncan, Madeleine Arlett, Elisha Lewis (s), U23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, Great Britain, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Brigid Kennedy (b), Helena Randle, Molly Pierce, Emma Betuel (s), U23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, United States of America, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Sophia Krause (b), Samantha Nesajda, Kathrin Morbe, Leonie Neuhaus (s), U23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Lara Eichenberger (b), Fabienne Schweizer, Serafina Merloni, Pauline Delacroix (s), U23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, Switzerland, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Hendrik Kaltenborn (b), Fabio De Oliveira, Felix Brummel, Kevin Diedrich Alexander (s), U23 Lightweight Men's Four, Germany, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Benoit Robin (b), Etienne Girerd, Clement Gaime, Ivan Bove (s), U23 Lightweight Men's Four, France, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Hendrik Kaltenborn (b), Fabio De Oliveira, Felix Brummel, Kevin Diedrich Alexander (s), U23 Lightweight Men's Four, Germany, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Edward Fisher (b), Benjamin Reeves, Alastair Douglass, Jonathan Jackson (s), U23 Lightweight Men's Four, Great Britain, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Yehven Aleksandrov (b), Mykhailo Mironenko, Stanislav Kozodoi, Vladyslav Bogoiavlenskyi, Artem Derkach, Oleh Kravchenko, Denys Shkliaruk, Oleksiy Tymochenko (s), Oleksandr Konovaliuk (c), U23 Men's Eight, Ukraine, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Olaf Malinowski (b), Jan Janasik, Jakub Jankowski, Bartosz Modrzynski, Damian Krawitowski, Filip Leszczynski, Adrian Pawlowski, Lukasz Krajewski (s), Bartosz Komakowski (c), U23 Men's Eight, Poland, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Malte Daberkow (b), Jakob Schneider, Malte Grossmann, Finn Knueppel, Christopher Reinhardt, Laurits Follert, Jacob Schulte-Bockholt, Marc Leske (s), Jonas Wiesen (c), U23 Men's Eight, Germany, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Petter Svingen (b), Didrik Wie-Soltvedt, Jens Holm, Sten Sture (s), U23 Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, Norway, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Harrison Somerville (b), Jared Van Vianen, Bryce Abernethy, Benjamin Van Dalen (s), U23 Lightweight Men's Four, New Zealand, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Michiel Oyen (b), Nelson Ritsema, Michiel Mantel, Jaap Scholten, Maarten Hurkmans, Simon Van Dorp, Lex Van Den Herik, Max Ponsen (s), Diederik Van Engelenburg (c), U23 Men's Eight, The Netherlands, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Heats, Marc Leske (s), Jonas Wiesen (c), U23 Men's Eight, Germany, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Latest Media

Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Water Photos Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Training, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China