Skip over navigation

Afternoon heats racing (1/3) for under 23s on Sunday at World Rowing U23 Champs in Rotterdam

SHARE

Heats, Anastas Shashkov (b), Alexandr Maslov, Alexandr Jurov, Ivan Exuzidi (s), U23 Men's Quadruple Sculls, Kazakhstan, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Jordan Parry (b), Oliver Stephens, Cameron Crampton, Jack O'Leary (s), U23 Men's Quadruple Sculls, New Zealand, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Lucien Brodeur (b), Karl Zimmerman, Graham Peeters, Matthew Finley (s), U23 Men's Quadruple Sculls, Canada, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Patryk Przekopski (b), Marcin Pawlowski, Dominik Czaja, Jakub Dominiczak (s), U23 Men's Quadruple Sculls, Poland, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Henrik Runge (b), Steven Weidner, Johannes Lotz, Kai Fuhrmann (s), U23 Men's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Mykola Mazur (b), Heorhii Verteletskyi, Roman Matviychuk, Denis Kryvulia (s), U23 Men's Quadruple Sculls, Ukraine, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Uladzislau Staliarou (b), Mikhail Bialiauski, Yahor Maziarkin, Siarhei Kozel (s), U23 Men's Quadruple Sculls, Belarus, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, U23 Men's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 3, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Jessica Stewart (b), Morgan Cathrea, Karen Lefsrud, Sierra Bronkhorstv, U23 Women's Four, Canada, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Anna-Maria Brendel (b), Bea Bliemel, Annemieke Schanze, Stella-Izabell Bleich (s), U23 Women's Four, Germany, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Aliaksandra Yukhnovich (b), Yana Tsupa, Alesia Liashkevich, Kseniya Ramanouskaya (s), U23 Women's Four, Belarus, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Raisa Rudenko (b), Kateryna Klymenko, Alla Sarkanych, Darya Galagan (s), U23 Women's Four, Ukraine, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Ana-Maria Simion (b), Iuliana Buhus, Madalina Heghes, Diana Mihai (s), U23 Women's Four, Romania, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Lauren Kedar (b), Harriet Taylor, Saska Budgett, Rowan Mckellar (s), U23 Women's Four, Great Britain, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Mingwei Zhao (b), Jie Pan, Shuxian Zhang, Huiru Wei (s), U23 Women's Four, China, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Martyn O'Leary (b), Cameron Webster, Rogerson Charles, Phillip Wilson (s), Sam Bosworth (c), U23 Men's Coxed Four, New Zealand, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Timm Kraus (b), Anton Schulz, Max Niemand, Matthias Hoernschemeyer (s), Felix Heinemann (c), U23 Men's Coxed Four, Germany, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Nikola Cvijetic (b), Aleksandar Marinkovski, Uros Marinkovic, Lazar Lazovic (s), Bosko Kostic (c), U23 Men's Coxed Four, Serbia, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Ezra Carlson (b), Arne Landboe, Samuel Pettet, Sean Kelly (s), Rielly Milne (c), U23 Men's Coxed Four, United States of America, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Jack Cleary (b), Texas Lawton, Sam Hardy, John Henry Youl (s), Louis Copolov (c), U23 Men's Coxed Four, Australia, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Bruno Bachmair (b), Nikolaus Beer, Marco Sendlhofer, Nicholas Schilcher (s), Leon Miksits (c), U23 Men's Coxed Four, Austria, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Mary Wilson (b), Susannah Duncan, Madeleine Arlett, Elisha Lewis (s), U23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, Great Britain, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Asja Maregotto (b), Paola Piazzolla, Allegra Francalacci, BUE Giorgia Lo (s), U23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, Italia, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Sophia Krause (b), Samantha Nesajda, Kathrin Morbe, Leonie Neuhaus (s), U23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Shuting Du (b), Yuanyuan Lu, Yelan Wang, Shasha Feng (s), U23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, China, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Lara Eichenberger (b), Fabienne Schweizer, Serafina Merloni, Pauline Delacroix (s), U23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, Switzerland, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Lara Eichenberger (b), Fabienne Schweizer, Serafina Merloni, Pauline Delacroix (s), U23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, Switzerland, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Hillary Janssens (b), Nicole Hare (s), U23 Women's Pair, Canada, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Melita Abraham (b), Antonia Abraham (s), U23 Women's Pair, Chile, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Heats, Melita Abraham (b), Antonia Abraham (s), U23 Women's Pair, Chile, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Latest Media

Sunday Racing II at the 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships in Duisburg, Germany
Sunday Racing I at the 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships in Duisburg, Germany
Podiums at the European Rowing Under 23 Championships
Saturday heats part III, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Saturday heats part II, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Saturday heats, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Friday on the water, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Friday training, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Saturday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Saturday Medals at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Masters Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France
Friday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France