Skip over navigation

Actions at the World Rowing Cup II in Lucerne

SHARE

Felice Mueller (b), Grace Luczak (s), United States of America, gold, Women's Pair, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lindsay Jennerich (b), Patricia Obee (s), Canada, gold, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lindsay Jennerich (b), Patricia Obee (s), Canada, gold, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

James Lassche (b), Matthew Dunham, Alistair Bond, James Hunter (s), New Zealand, gold, Lightweight Men's Four, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

James Mcrae (b), Karsten Forsterling, Cameron Girdlestone, Alexander Belonogoff (s), Australia, gold, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kimberley Brennan, Australia, gold, Women's Single Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Genevra Stone, United States of America, silver, Women's Single Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

<p>Mahe Drysdale, New Zealand, gold, Men's Single Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland </p>

Mahe Drysdale, New Zealand, gold, Ondrej Synek, Czech Republic, silver, Men's Single Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Eric Murray (b), Hamish Bond (s), New Zealand, gold, Men's Pair, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Eric Murray (b), Hamish Bond (s), New Zealand, gold, Nathaniel Reilly-O'Donnell (b), Matthew Tarrant (s), Great Britain, bronze, Men's Pair, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Maria Springwald (b) Joanna Leszczynska, Agnieszka Kobus, Monika Ciaciuch (s), Poland, gold, women&rsquo;s quadruple sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Ling Zhang (b), Yan Jiang, Yuwei Wang, Xinyue Zhang (s), China, Women's Quadruple Sculls, A-Final, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

William Lockwood (b), Joshua Dunkley-Smith, Joshua Booth, Joshua Hicks (s), Australia, silver, Men's Four, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

William Lockwood (b), Joshua Dunkley-Smith, Joshua Booth, Alexander Hill (s), Australia, silver, Men's Four, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

William Lockwood (b), Joshua Dunkley-Smith, Joshua Booth, Alexander Hill (s), Australia, silver, Men's Four, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

William Lockwood (b), Joshua Dunkley-Smith, Joshua Booth, Joshua Hicks (s), Australia, silver, Men's Four, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Felice Mueller (b), Emily Regan, Meghan Musnicki, Grace Luczak, Lauren Schmetterling, Eleanor Logan, Amanda Elmore, Tessa Gobbo (s), Katelin Snyder (c), United States of America, gold, Women's Eight, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Finish, Women's Eight, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kayla Pratt (b), Emma Dyke, Ruby Tew, Kelsey Bevan, Grace Prendergast, Kerri Gowler, Genevieve Behrent, Rebecca Scown (s), Frances Turner (c), New Zealand, bronze, Women's Eight, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Robert Manson (b), Christopher Harris (s), New Zealand, silver, Men's Double Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Croatia, gold, Men's Double Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Croatia, gold, Men's Double Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Donata Vistartaite (b), Milda Valciukaite (s), Lithuania, gold, Women's Double Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Robert Luecken (s), Peter Wiersum (c), the Netherlands, gold, Men's Eight, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Mechiel Versluis (b), Boaz Meylink, Kaj Hendriks, Boudewijn Roell, Olivier Siegelaat, Tone Wieten, Dirk Uittenbogaard, Robert Luecken (s), Peter Wiersum (c), the Netherlands, gold, Men's Eight, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Roel Braas (b), Mitchel Steenman (s), the Netherlands, silver, Men's Pair, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Nathaniel Reilly-O'Donnell (b), Matthew Tarrant (s), Great Britain, bronze, Men's Pair, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lawrence Brittain (b), Shaun Keeling (s), South Africa, Men's Pair, A-Final, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Roel Braas (b), Mitchel Steenman (s), the Netherlands, silver, Men's Pair, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Water Photos Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Training, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China