Skip over navigation

2017 World Rowing Awards

SHARE

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Germany, Men's Eight World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

Jeannine Gmelin, Switzerland, Women's Single Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

Jeannine Gmelin, Switzerland, Women's Single Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

2017 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

2017 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

2017 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

2017 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

2017 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

2017 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

2017 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

2017 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

2017 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

2017 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

2017 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

2017 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

2017 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

2017 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

2017 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

2017 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

2017 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

2017 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

2017 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

2017 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain

Latest Media

Saturday Medals at the 2018 World Rowing Championships in Victoria, Canada
Saturday Finals at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Friday Heats (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Friday Heats at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Opening Ceremonies at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Training (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Training at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Wednesday Mixed Relays, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Wednesday A-Final Racing, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Tuesday Racing and Ceremony, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Tuesday Racing, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Monday Heats 1, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina