Skip over navigation

Council

Executive Committee

Jean-Christophe ROLLAND (FRA)

President 

jean-christophe.rolland(a)fisa.org

Tricia SMITH (CAN)

Vice President

tsmith(a)olympic.ca

Matt SMITH (USA/SUI)

Executive Director 

matt.smith(a)fisa.org

Gerritjan EGGENKAMP (NED)

Treasurer

gerritjan.eggenkamp(a)avedoncapital.com

 

Patrick ROMBAUT (BEL)

Exec Committee Council Representative

patrick_rombaut(a)telenet.be

Rosie MAYGLOTHLING (GBR)

Exec Committee Council Representative

rosie.mayglothling@fisa.org

Eva SZANTO (HUN)

Exec Committee Council Representative

evaszanto(a)t-online.hu

 

 

Co-Opted Council Members

Lenka DIENSTBACH-WECH (GER)

Co-opted Council Member

lenka.wech(a)t-online.de

Masakuni HOSOBUCHI (JPN)

Co-opted Council Member

m4301061(a)beige.ocn.ne.jp

 

Chairs of the Specialist Commissions

Patrick ROMBAUT (BEL)

Umpiring Commission 

patrick_rombaut(a)telenet.be

Jacomine RAVENSBERGEN (NED)

Women's Rowing Cross Commission 

j.ravensbergen(a)avans.nl

Algirdas RASLANAS (LTU)

Youth Rowing Commission 

algirdas.raslanas(a)gmail.com

Rosie MAYGLOTHLING (GBR)

Competitive Rowing Commission 

 

rosie.mayglothling(a)fisa.org

 

Juergen STEINACKER (GER)

Sports Medicine Commission 

juergen.steinacker(a)uniklinik-ulm.de

Guin BATTEN (GBR)

Rowing for All Commission 

guinbatten(a)btinternet.com

  

Fay HO (HKG)

Para-rowing Commission 

kimfaiho(a)gmail.com

Ronald CHEN (USA)

Masters Rowing Commission 

ronchennj(a)gmail.com

Patricia LAMBERT (BEL)

Events Promotion Commission 

pat.lambert(a)gmail.com

Paul FUCHS JR. (USA)

Equipment & Technology Commission 

paul(a)pfna.com

Frida SVENSSON (SWE)

Athletes Commission 

Fridasvensson01(a)hotmail.com

Eva SZANTO (HUN)

Events Commission 

evaszanto(a)t-online.hu

Continental Representatives

Mehdi GARIDI (ALG)

Continental Representative - Africa

garidimehdi(a)yahoo.fr

Fay HO (HKG)

Continental Representative - Asia  

kimfaiho(a)gmail.com

Lee SPEAR (NZL)

Continental Representative - Oceania

rlb.spear(a)justice.govt.nz

Ryszard STADNIUK (POL)

Continental Representative - Europe

Ryszard.Stadniuk(a)markus.com.pl

Victoria AGUIRREGOMEZCORTA (ARG)

Continental Representative - Americas

victoriaaguirregomezcorta(a)hotmail.com

 

Honorary council Members

Denis OSWALD (SUI)

Honorary FISA President

etude(a)denis-oswald.com

Thor NILSEN (NOR)

Honorary Development Director

thornilsen(a)tele2.se

Mike SWEENEY (GBR)

msweeney(a)regattahq.co.uk

Mike WILLIAMS (GBR)

michaeld.williams(a)sky.com

Mike TANNER (HKG)

tannermike(a)me.com