Skip over navigation

(W1x) Women's Single Sculls - Semifinal

Statistics for W1x

World best time07:07.710 07:07.710 BulgariaBUL
Athletes:
NEYKOVA, Rumyana
Event:
2002 World Rowing Championships - Guadalquivir/Seville, Spain
 

semifinal: SA/B 1 - 30 Aug 12:40 Official

SA/B 1 | Progression: 1-3->FA, 4..->FB

Rank Country Boat Time
1
United States of America
USA
USA 07:33.600
2
Great Britain
GBR
GBR 07:35.490
3
Switzerland
SUI
SUI 07:36.780
4
Denmark
DEN
DEN 07:40.220
5
Netherlands
NED
NED 07:44.220
6
Czech Republic
CZE
CZE 07:45.920
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
Watch the race video »
 

semifinal: SA/B 2 - 30 Aug 12:50 Official

SA/B 2 | Progression: 1-3->FA, 4..->FB

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Ireland
IRL
IRL 07:28.530
2
New Zealand
NZL
NZL 07:32.700
3
Canada
CAN
CAN 07:34.250
4
People's Republic of China
CHN
CHN 07:45.470
5
Austria
AUT
AUT 07:46.590
6
Ukraine
UKR
UKR 07:51.470
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
Watch the race video »
 

semifinal: SC/D 1 - 29 Aug 16:20 Official

SC/D 1 | Progression: 1-3->FC, 4..->FD

Rank Country Boat Time
1
France
FRA
FRA 07:29.360
2
Sweden
SWE
SWE 07:33.210
3
Greece
GRE
GRE 07:33.230
4
Trinidad and Tobago
TTO
TTO 07:37.130
5
Bulgaria
BUL
BUL 07:40.050
6
Puerto Rico
PUR
PUR 07:47.540
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SC/D 2 - 29 Aug 16:25 Official

SC/D 2 | Progression: 1-3->FC, 4..->FD

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Germany
GER
GER 07:32.090
2
Namibia
NAM
NAM 07:35.150
3
Chinese Taipei
TPE
TPE 07:36.040
4
Vietnam
VIE
VIE 07:40.110
5
Norway
NOR
NOR 07:41.520
6
Kazakhstan
KAZ
KAZ 07:42.430
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SE/F 1 - 28 Aug 16:28 Official

SE/F 1 | Progression: 1-2->FE, 3-4->FF, 5..->FG

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Finland
FIN
FIN 07:59.150
2
Lithuania
LTU
LTU 07:59.520
3
Slovakia
SVK
SVK 08:01.190
4
Singapore
SGP
SGP 08:25.730
5
Togo
TOG
TOG 08:35.540
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
Watch the race video »
 

semifinal: SE/F 2 - 28 Aug 16:34 Official

SE/F 2 | Progression: 1-2->FE, 3->FF, 4..->FG

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Qatar
QAT
QAT 08:00.010
2
Thailand
THA
THA 08:01.730
3
Latvia
LAT
LAT 08:04.360
4
Egypt
EGY
EGY 08:33.780
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
Watch the race video »
 

semifinal: SG/H 1 - 28 Aug 16:40 Official

SG/H 1 | Progression: 1-2->FE, 3->FF, 4..->FG

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Mexico
MEX
MEX 08:01.290
2
Republic of Korea
KOR
KOR 08:09.250
3
Paraguay
PAR
PAR 08:22.860
4
Morocco
MAR
MAR 08:30.870
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
Watch the race video »