Skip over navigation

(M1x) Men's Single Sculls - Semifinal

Statistics for M1x

World best time06:30.740 06:30.740 New ZealandNZL
Athletes:
MANSON, Robert
Event:
2017 World Rowing Cup II
 

semifinal: SA/B 1 - 30 Aug 12:20 Official

SA/B 1 | Progression: 1-3->FA, 4..->FB

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Germany
GER
GER 06:51.840
2
Denmark
DEN
DEN 06:52.930
3
Netherlands
NED
NED 06:53.130
4
New Zealand
NZL
NZL 07:00.730
5
Italy
ITA
ITA 07:10.660
6
Azerbaijan
AZE
AZE 07:17.550
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
Watch the race video »
 

semifinal: SA/B 2 - 30 Aug 12:30 Official

SA/B 2 | Progression: 1-3->FA, 4..->FB

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Czech Republic
CZE
CZE 06:57.100
2
Lithuania
LTU
LTU 06:58.130
3
Norway
NOR
NOR 07:00.360
4
Croatia
CRO
CRO 07:04.630
5
Poland
POL
POL 07:10.610
6
Greece
GRE
GRE 07:25.380
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
Watch the race video »
 

semifinal: SC/D 1 - 29 Aug 16:10 Official

SC/D 1 | Progression: 1-3->FC, 4..->FD

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Bulgaria
BUL
BUL 06:45.920
2
Israel
ISR
ISR 06:46.510
3
France
FRA
FRA 06:49.140
4
Switzerland
SUI
SUI 06:49.240
5
Turkey
TUR
TUR 06:56.210
6
United States of America
USA
USA 07:00.980
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SC/D 2 - 29 Aug 16:15 Official

SC/D 2 | Progression: 1-3->FC, 4..->FD

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Great Britain
GBR
GBR 06:49.150
2
Serbia
SRB
SRB 06:49.230
3
Mexico
MEX
MEX 06:53.990
4
Romania
ROU
ROU 07:00.800
5
Sweden
SWE
SWE 07:02.720
DNS
Belarus
BLR
BLR 00:00.000
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SE/F 1 - 29 Aug 15:40 Official

SE/F 1 | Progression: 1-3->FE, 4..->FF

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Austria
AUT
AUT 06:54.910
2
Spain
ESP
ESP 06:55.010
3
Finland
FIN
FIN 06:56.640
4
Republic of Korea
KOR
KOR 06:59.420
5
Monaco
MON
MON 07:05.740
6
Thailand
THA
THA 07:14.850
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SE/F 2 - 29 Aug 15:45 Official

SE/F 2 | Progression: 1-3->FE, 4..->FF

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Kazakhstan
KAZ
KAZ 06:58.100
2
Egypt
EGY
EGY 06:58.540
3
Cuba
CUB
CUB 07:04.180
4
Uzbekistan
UZB
UZB 07:05.680
5
Puerto Rico
PUR
PUR 07:07.040
DNS
Hungary
HUN
HUN 00:00.000
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SG/H 1 - 29 Aug 15:20 Official

SG/H 1 | Progression: 1-3->FG, 4..->FH

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Paraguay
PAR
PAR 07:13.940
2
Slovakia
SVK
SVK 07:21.960
3
Estonia
EST
EST 07:29.170
4
Vanuatu
VAN
VAN 07:33.020
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SG/H 2 - 29 Aug 15:25 Official

SG/H 2 | Progression: 1-3->FG, 4..->FH

Rank Country Boat Time
1
India
IND
IND 07:12.700
2
Bermuda
BER
BER 07:23.820
3
Benin
BEN
BEN 07:25.870
4
United Arab Emirates
UAE
UAE 08:00.780
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List