Skip over navigation

(M2x) Men's Double Sculls - Semifinal

Statistics for M2x

World best time05:59.720 05:59.720 CroatiaCRO
Athletes:
SINKOVIC, Valent / SINKOVIC, Martin
Event:
2014 World Rowing Championships
 

semifinal: SA/B 1 - 30 Aug 11:40 Official

SA/B 1 | Progression: 1-3->FA, 4..->FB

Rank Country Boat Time
1
People's Republic of China
CHN
CHN 06:12.350
2
Poland
POL
POL 06:13.860
3
Switzerland
SUI
SUI 06:15.470
4
Australia
AUS
AUS 06:17.200
5
Germany
GER
GER 06:17.870
6
Lithuania
LTU
LTU 06:32.500
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
Watch the race video »
 

semifinal: SA/B 2 - 30 Aug 11:50 Official

SA/B 2 | Progression: 1-3->FA, 4..->FB

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Ireland
IRL
IRL 06:13.880
2
Romania
ROU
ROU 06:14.860
3
Great Britain
GBR
GBR 06:15.840
4
Netherlands
NED
NED 06:20.270
5
New Zealand
NZL
NZL 06:23.020
6
France
FRA
FRA 06:33.640
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
Watch the race video »
 

semifinal: SC/D 1 - 29 Aug 16:00 Official

SC/D 1 | Progression: 1-3->FC, 4..->FD

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Argentina
ARG
ARG 06:14.050
2
South Africa
RSA
RSA 06:17.040
3
Ukraine
UKR
UKR 06:18.010
4
United States of America
USA
USA 06:18.290
5
Japan
JPN
JPN 06:26.480
6
Cuba
CUB
CUB 06:32.640
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SC/D 2 - 29 Aug 16:05 Official

SC/D 2 | Progression: 1-3->FC, 4..->FD

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Italy
ITA
ITA 06:13.240
2
Canada
CAN
CAN 06:13.250
3
Belarus
BLR
BLR 06:16.810
4
Slovenia
SLO
SLO 06:19.230
5
Chile
CHI
CHI 06:24.700
6
Estonia
EST
EST 06:27.980
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SE/F 1 - 29 Aug 15:30 Official

SE/F 1 | Progression: 1-2->FE, 3..->FF

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Russian Federation
RUS
RUS 06:25.610
2
Norway
NOR
NOR 06:33.120
3
Kazakhstan
KAZ
KAZ 06:42.460
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SE/F 2 - 29 Aug 15:35 Official

SE/F 2 | Progression: 1-3->FE, 4..->FF

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Bulgaria
BUL
BUL 06:25.050
2
Zimbabwe
ZIM
ZIM 06:25.540
3
India
IND
IND 06:26.990
4
United Arab Emirates
UAE
UAE 07:20.040
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List