Skip over navigation

(LM2x) Lightweight Men's Double Sculls - Semifinal

Statistics for LM2x

World best time06:05.360 06:05.360 South AfricaRSA
Athletes:
SMITH, John / THOMPSON, James
Event:
2014 World Rowing Championships
 

semifinal: SA/B 1 - 29 Aug 10:42 Official

SA/B 1 | Progression: 1-3->FA, 4..->FB

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Italy
ITA
ITA 06:13.300
2
Spain
ESP
ESP 06:13.680
3
Poland
POL
POL 06:14.150
4
People's Republic of China
CHN
CHN 06:14.870
5
Czech Republic
CZE
CZE 06:15.640
6
New Zealand
NZL
NZL 06:18.780
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
Watch the race video »
 

semifinal: SA/B 2 - 29 Aug 10:52 Official

SA/B 2 | Progression: 1-3->FA, 4..->FB

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Ireland
IRL
IRL 06:13.460
2
Germany
GER
GER 06:13.590
3
Norway
NOR
NOR 06:14.150
4
Belgium
BEL
BEL 06:17.060
5
Australia
AUS
AUS 06:18.000
6
Canada
CAN
CAN 06:20.340
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
Watch the race video »
 

semifinal: SC/D 1 - 29 Aug 16:30 Official

SC/D 1 | Progression: 1-3->FC, 4..->FD

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Portugal
POR
POR 06:16.710
2
Denmark
DEN
DEN 06:17.560
3
France
FRA
FRA 06:18.100
4
Ukraine
UKR
UKR 06:19.570
5
Turkey
TUR
TUR 06:24.040
6
Japan
JPN
JPN 06:25.890
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SC/D 2 - 29 Aug 16:35 Official

SC/D 2 | Progression: 1-3->FC, 4..->FD

Rank Country Boat Time
1
United States of America
USA
USA 06:17.400
2
Austria
AUT
AUT 06:18.000
3
Great Britain
GBR
GBR 06:18.730
4
Switzerland
SUI
SUI 06:21.100
5
Greece
GRE
GRE 06:21.890
6
Slovakia
SVK
SVK 06:30.670
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SE/F 1 - 28 Aug 16:58 Official

SE/F 1 | Progression: 1-3->FE, 4..->FF

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Russian Federation
RUS
RUS 06:36.420
2
India
IND
IND 06:41.340
3
Kazakhstan
KAZ
KAZ 06:43.750
4
Philippines
PHI
PHI 06:46.700
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
Watch the race video »
 

semifinal: SE/F 2 - 28 Aug 17:04 Official

SE/F 2 | Progression: 1-3->FE, 4..->FF

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Uzbekistan
UZB
UZB 06:38.970
2
Hong Kong, China
HKG
HKG 06:40.920
3
Egypt
EGY
EGY 06:51.280
4
Republic of North Macedonia
MKD
MKD 07:44.260
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
Watch the race video »