Skip over navigation

(JW1x) Junior Women's Single Sculls - Heat

 

heat: H2 - 8 Oct 13:36 Official

H2 | Progression: 24 -> H3

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Argentina
ARG
ARG 01:53.680
2
Germany
GER
GER 01:57.910
3
Islamic Republic of Iran
IRI
IRI 02:00.830
4
Guatemala
GUA
GUA 02:02.080
 

heat: H2 - 8 Oct 13:42 Official

H2 | Progression: 24 -> H3

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Australia
AUS
AUS 01:54.210
2
Sweden
SWE
SWE 01:55.600
3
Estonia
EST
EST 01:56.880
4
Chinese Taipei
TPE
TPE 02:08.650
 

heat: H2 - 8 Oct 13:48 Official

H2 | Progression: 24 -> H3

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Belgium
BEL
BEL 01:57.860
2
South Africa
RSA
RSA 01:57.930
3
Great Britain
GBR
GBR 02:00.490
4
Uganda
UGA
UGA 02:31.820
 

heat: H2 - 8 Oct 13:54 Official

H2 | Progression: 24 -> H3

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Cuba
CUB
CUB 01:55.200
2
Mexico
MEX
MEX 01:56.980
3
France
FRA
FRA 01:57.020
4
Lebanon
LBN
LBN 02:18.250
 

heat: H2 - 8 Oct 14:00 Official

H2 | Progression: 24 -> H3

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Canada
CAN
CAN 01:54.900
2
Switzerland
SUI
SUI 01:56.060
3
Spain
ESP
ESP 02:01.280
4
Zimbabwe
ZIM
ZIM 02:02.800
 

heat: H2 - 8 Oct 14:06 Official

H2 | Progression: 24 -> H3

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Slovenia
SLO
SLO 01:57.680
2
Uzbekistan
UZB
UZB 01:59.910
3
Egypt
EGY
EGY 01:59.920
4
Tunisia
TUN
TUN 02:04.230
 

heat: H3 - 8 Oct 16:06 Official

H3 | Progression: Best 16 -> Q

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Argentina
ARG
ARG 01:49.740
2
Great Britain
GBR
GBR 01:51.730
3
Sweden
SWE
SWE 01:55.650
4
Lebanon
LBN
LBN 02:13.580
 

heat: H3 - 8 Oct 16:12 Official

H3 | Progression: Best 16 -> Q

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Australia
AUS
AUS 01:50.420
2
France
FRA
FRA 01:52.570
3
South Africa
RSA
RSA 01:56.450
4
Zimbabwe
ZIM
ZIM 01:59.590
 

heat: H3 - 8 Oct 16:18 Official

H3 | Progression: Best 16 -> Q

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Mexico
MEX
MEX 01:53.400
2
Belgium
BEL
BEL 01:54.840
3
Spain
ESP
ESP 01:57.640
4
Tunisia
TUN
TUN 01:59.720
 

heat: H3 - 8 Oct 16:24 Official

H3 | Progression: Best 16 -> Q

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Switzerland
SUI
SUI 01:54.220
2
Cuba
CUB
CUB 01:56.080
3
Guatemala
GUA
GUA 01:56.920
4
Egypt
EGY
EGY 01:58.310
 

heat: H3 - 8 Oct 16:30 Official

H3 | Progression: Best 16 -> Q

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Canada
CAN
CAN 01:54.520
2
Uzbekistan
UZB
UZB 01:57.000
3
Islamic Republic of Iran
IRI
IRI 01:59.700
4
Chinese Taipei
TPE
TPE 02:08.820
 

heat: H3 - 8 Oct 16:36 Official

H3 | Progression: Best 16 -> Q

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Estonia
EST
EST 01:53.340
2
Slovenia
SLO
SLO 01:54.410
3
Germany
GER
GER 01:55.870
4
Uganda
UGA
UGA 02:29.190