Skip over navigation

(JM1x) Junior Men's Single Sculls - Heat

 

heat: H2 - 8 Oct 13:00 Official

H2 | Progression: 24 -> H3

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Republic of Moldova
MDA
MDA 01:41.400
2
Uruguay
URU
URU 01:42.240
3
Brazil
BRA
BRA 01:43.540
4
St Vincent and the Grenadines
VIN
VIN 02:00.510
 

heat: H2 - 8 Oct 13:06 Official

H2 | Progression: 24 -> H3

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Switzerland
SUI
SUI 01:40.120
2
South Africa
RSA
RSA 01:43.290
3
Greece
GRE
GRE 01:44.090
4
Tunisia
TUN
TUN 01:47.340
 

heat: H2 - 8 Oct 13:12 Official

H2 | Progression: 24 -> H3

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Australia
AUS
AUS 01:41.840
2
Peru
PER
PER 01:43.090
3
People's Republic of China
CHN
CHN 01:45.930
4
Kiribati
KIR
KIR 01:58.730
 

heat: H2 - 8 Oct 13:18 Official

H2 | Progression: 24 -> H3

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Hong Kong, China
HKG
HKG 01:46.840
2
Japan
JPN
JPN 01:49.400
3
Algeria
ALG
ALG 01:54.500
4
Nicaragua
NCA
NCA 01:54.970
 

heat: H2 - 8 Oct 13:24 Official

H2 | Progression: 24 -> H3

Rank Country Boat Time
DNS
Denmark
DEN
DEN 00:00.000
1
Ukraine
UKR
UKR 01:45.900
2
Czech Republic
CZE
CZE 01:48.200
3
Zimbabwe
ZIM
ZIM 01:55.830
 

heat: H2 - 8 Oct 13:30 Official

H2 | Progression: 24 -> H3

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Belarus
BLR
BLR 01:44.120
2
Norway
NOR
NOR 01:48.150
3
United States of America
USA
USA 01:49.450
4
Cuba
CUB
CUB 01:51.590
 

heat: H3 - 8 Oct 15:30 Official

H3 | Progression: Best 16 -> Q

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Republic of Moldova
MDA
MDA 01:40.000
2
People's Republic of China
CHN
CHN 01:41.790
3
South Africa
RSA
RSA 01:43.460
4
Nicaragua
NCA
NCA 01:49.460
 

heat: H3 - 8 Oct 15:36 Official

H3 | Progression: Best 16 -> Q

Rank Country Boat Time
DNS
Denmark
DEN
DEN 00:00.000
1
Switzerland
SUI
SUI 01:38.670
2
Peru
PER
PER 01:45.590
3
Algeria
ALG
ALG 01:49.440
 

heat: H3 - 8 Oct 15:42 Official

H3 | Progression: Best 16 -> Q

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Australia
AUS
AUS 01:39.450
2
Cuba
CUB
CUB 01:43.000
3
Japan
JPN
JPN 01:43.370
4
Zimbabwe
ZIM
ZIM 01:50.380
 

heat: H3 - 8 Oct 15:48 Official

H3 | Progression: Best 16 -> Q

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Czech Republic
CZE
CZE 01:41.250
2
Hong Kong, China
HKG
HKG 01:41.690
3
United States of America
USA
USA 01:46.410
4
St Vincent and the Grenadines
VIN
VIN 01:57.550
 

heat: H3 - 8 Oct 15:54 Official

H3 | Progression: Best 16 -> Q

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Ukraine
UKR
UKR 01:39.110
2
Brazil
BRA
BRA 01:42.050
3
Tunisia
TUN
TUN 01:42.840
4
Norway
NOR
NOR 01:43.090
 

heat: H3 - 8 Oct 16:00 Official

H3 | Progression: Best 16 -> Q

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Belarus
BLR
BLR 01:38.070
2
Greece
GRE
GRE 01:40.230
3
Uruguay
URU
URU 01:40.740
4
Kiribati
KIR
KIR 01:52.050