Skip over navigation

(JM1x) Junior Men's Single Sculls - Semifinal

 

semifinal: SA/B 1 - 11 Aug 13:04 Official

SA/B 1 | Progression: 1-3->FA, 4..->FB

Rank Country Boat Time
0
New Zealand
NZL
NZL 00:00.000
1
Germany
GER
GER 06:57.710
2
Belarus
BLR
BLR 06:58.740
3
Italy
ITA
ITA 06:59.970
4
Republic of Moldova
MDA
MDA 07:04.160
5
Slovenia
SLO
SLO 07:18.450
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SA/B 2 - 11 Aug 13:11 Official

SA/B 2 | Progression: 1-3->FA, 4..->FB

Rank Country Boat Time
1
United States of America
USA
USA 06:45.450
2
Australia
AUS
AUS 06:51.500
3
Belgium
BEL
BEL 06:56.140
4
Uruguay
URU
URU 07:00.530
5
Switzerland
SUI
SUI 07:03.220
6
Czech Republic
CZE
CZE 07:12.110
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SC/D 1 - 11 Aug 10:18 Official

SC/D 1 | Progression: 1-3->FC, 4..->FD

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Brazil
BRA
BRA 07:19.750
2
Peru
PER
PER 07:20.300
3
South Africa
RSA
RSA 07:20.940
4
Spain
ESP
ESP 07:21.260
5
Israel
ISR
ISR 07:21.400
6
Tunisia
TUN
TUN 07:25.400
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SC/D 2 - 11 Aug 10:24 Official

SC/D 2 | Progression: 1-3->FC, 4..->FD

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Bulgaria
BUL
BUL 07:16.210
2
Canada
CAN
CAN 07:19.290
3
Sweden
SWE
SWE 07:22.120
4
France
FRA
FRA 07:26.620
5
Japan
JPN
JPN 07:26.870
6
Estonia
EST
EST 07:34.030
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SE/F 1 - 10 Aug 09:30 Official

SE/F 1 | Progression: 1-2->FE, 3-4->FF, 5..->FG

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Croatia
CRO
CRO 07:28.280
2
Costa Rica
CRC
CRC 07:33.470
3
Bermuda
BER
BER 07:41.840
4
Vanuatu
VAN
VAN 07:46.950
5
Kenya
KEN
KEN 08:21.860
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SE/F 2 - 10 Aug 09:36 Official

SE/F 2 | Progression: 1-2->FE, 3->FF, 4..->FG

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Russian Federation
RUS
RUS 07:18.370
2
Chinese Taipei
TPE
TPE 07:22.700
3
Georgia
GEO
GEO 07:23.120
4
Kiribati
KIR
KIR 07:36.390
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SG/H 1 - 10 Aug 09:42 Official

SG/H 1 | Progression: 1-2->FE, 3->FF, 4..->FG

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Zimbabwe
ZIM
ZIM 07:20.920
2
Philippines
PHI
PHI 07:23.370
3
Bahamas
BAH
BAH 07:26.460
4
Ukraine
UKR
UKR 07:37.500
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List