Skip over navigation

(M1x) Men's Single Sculls - Semifinal

Statistics for M1x

World best time06:30.740 06:30.740 New ZealandNZL
Athletes:
MANSON, Robert
Event:
2017 World Rowing Cup II
 

semifinal: SA/B 1 - 14 Sep 09:51 Official

SA/B 1 | Progression: 1-3->FA, 4..->FB

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Norway
NOR
NOR 06:43.350
2
Great Britain
GBR
GBR 06:45.050
3
New Zealand
NZL
NZL 06:45.220
4
Denmark
DEN
DEN 06:45.990
5
Poland
POL
POL 06:48.960
6
Switzerland
SUI
SUI 06:54.400
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
Watch the race video »
 

semifinal: SA/B 2 - 14 Sep 09:59 Official

SA/B 2 | Progression: 1-3->FA, 4..->FB

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Czech Republic
CZE
CZE 06:48.550
2
Germany
GER
GER 06:49.630
3
Lithuania
LTU
LTU 06:51.720
4
Belarus
BLR
BLR 07:00.740
5
Hungary
HUN
HUN 07:03.300
6
Serbia
SRB
SRB 07:15.550
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
Watch the race video »
 

semifinal: SC/D 1 - 13 Sep 16:37 Official

SC/D 1 | Progression: 1-3->FC, 4..->FD

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Belgium
BEL
BEL 07:09.940
2
Finland
FIN
FIN 07:10.300
3
Italy
ITA
ITA 07:11.010
4
Australia
AUS
AUS 07:14.870
5
United States of America
USA
USA 07:17.900
6
South Africa
RSA
RSA 07:29.260
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SC/D 2 - 13 Sep 16:45 Official

SC/D 2 | Progression: 1-3->FC, 4..->FD

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Israel
ISR
ISR 07:07.730
2
Turkey
TUR
TUR 07:09.680
3
France
FRA
FRA 07:09.930
4
Sweden
SWE
SWE 07:13.970
5
Monaco
MON
MON 07:27.460
6
Azerbaijan
AZE
AZE 07:32.330
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SE/F 1 - 13 Sep 17:25 Official

SE/F 1 | Progression: 1-2->FE, 3..->FF

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Egypt
EGY
EGY 07:27.820
2
Thailand
THA
THA 07:59.890
3
Vanuatu
VAN
VAN 08:12.680
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SE/F 2 - 13 Sep 17:33 Official

SE/F 2 | Progression: 1-3->FE, 4..->FF

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Estonia
EST
EST 07:47.010
2
Ukraine
UKR
UKR 07:50.660
3
Paraguay
PAR
PAR 07:56.410
4
Benin
BEN
BEN 08:08.700
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List