Skip over navigation

(JM1x) Junior Men's Single Sculls - Semifinal

 

semifinal: SA/B 1 - 5 Aug 11:50 Official

SA/B 1 | Progression: 1-3->FA, 4..->FB

Rank Country Boat Time
1
United States of America
USA
USA 07:13.870
2
Denmark
DEN
DEN 07:16.270
3
Belarus
BLR
BLR 07:17.470
4
Switzerland
SUI
SUI 07:21.940
5
Poland
POL
POL 07:32.080
6
Uzbekistan
UZB
UZB 07:41.190
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SA/B 2 - 5 Aug 11:55 Official

SA/B 2 | Progression: 1-3->FA, 4..->FB

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Germany
GER
GER 07:19.010
2
South Africa
RSA
RSA 07:22.260
3
Turkey
TUR
TUR 07:23.670
4
Norway
NOR
NOR 07:23.700
5
Latvia
LAT
LAT 07:25.820
6
New Zealand
NZL
NZL 07:36.110
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SC/D 1 - 5 Aug 10:10 Official

SC/D 1 | Progression: 1-3->FC, 4..->FD

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Serbia
SRB
SRB 07:23.470
2
Italy
ITA
ITA 07:25.810
3
Czech Republic
CZE
CZE 07:28.640
4
Japan
JPN
JPN 07:31.070
5
Russian Federation
RUS
RUS 07:39.960
6
Croatia
CRO
CRO 07:41.380
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SC/D 2 - 5 Aug 10:15 Official

SC/D 2 | Progression: 1-3->FC, 4..->FD

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Belgium
BEL
BEL 07:26.520
2
Portugal
POR
POR 07:30.510
3
Republic of Moldova
MDA
MDA 07:31.680
4
Paraguay
PAR
PAR 07:32.720
5
Lithuania
LTU
LTU 07:37.780
6
Slovenia
SLO
SLO 07:42.550
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SE/F 1 - 4 Aug 09:30 Official

SE/F 1 | Progression: 1-2->FE, 3-4->FF, 5..->FG

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Uruguay
URU
URU 07:22.030
2
Tunisia
TUN
TUN 07:35.780
3
Sri Lanka
SRI
SRI 07:51.620
4
Albania
ALB
ALB 07:54.720
5
Republic of North Macedonia
MKD
MKD 09:18.890
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SE/F 2 - 4 Aug 09:36 Official

SE/F 2 | Progression: 1-2->FE, 3->FF, 4..->FG

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Israel
ISR
ISR 07:32.690
2
Zimbabwe
ZIM
ZIM 07:35.840
3
Kazakhstan
KAZ
KAZ 07:41.510
4
Georgia
GEO
GEO 07:51.920
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: S7 - 4 Aug 09:42 Official

S7 | Progression: 1-2->FE, 3->FF, 4..->FG

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Azerbaijan
AZE
AZE 07:29.760
2
Netherlands
NED
NED 07:30.030
3
Sweden
SWE
SWE 07:32.310
4
India
IND
IND 07:33.560
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List