Skip over navigation

Event Data

Medal Table

1 New Zealand New Zealand NZL 6 1 0 7
2 Australia Australia AUS 2 2 1 5
2 Italy Italy ITA 2 2 1 5
2 Poland Poland POL 2 2 1 5
5 Germany Germany GER 2 0 1 3
WorldCupPoints Total
1 New Zealand New Zealand NZL 58
2 Great Britain Great Britain GBR 34
3 Italy Italy ITA 33
4 Netherlands Netherlands NED 25
4 Poland Poland POL 25
Full Medal Table

Latest Results

9 JUL 15:03 FA (M8+) final
1 Germany Germany (GER) 05:24.310
2 Australia Australia (AUS) 05:24.800
3 Netherlands Netherlands (NED) 05:28.140
9 JUL 14:48 FA (LM2x) final
1 France France (FRA) 06:12.960
2 Italy Italy (ITA) 06:15.430
3 Ireland Ireland (IRL) 06:18.150
9 JUL 14:33 FA (W8+) final
1 Romania Romania (ROU) 06:02.810
2 New Zealand New Zealand (NZL) 06:04.830
3 Great Britain Great Britain (GBR) 06:10.340
9 JUL 14:18 FA (W2x) final
1 New Zealand New Zealand (NZL) 06:50.200
2 France France (FRA) 06:51.860
3 France France (FRA) 06:55.160
9 JUL 14:03 FA (M4-) final
1 Great Britain Great Britain (GBR) 05:52.920
2 Italy Italy (ITA) 05:54.420
3 Netherlands Netherlands (NED) 05:54.720
Full Results

Men's events

Code Boat Class
LM1x Lightweight Men's Single Sculls
LM2- Lightweight Men's Pair
LM2x Lightweight Men's Double Sculls
LM4- Lightweight Men's Four
LM4x Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls
M1x Men's Single Sculls
M2- Men's Pair
M2+ Men's Coxed Pair
M2x Men's Double Sculls
M4- Men's Four
M4x Men's Quadruple Sculls
M8+ Men's Eight
PR3 Mix4+ PR3 Mixed Coxed Four

Women's events

Code Boat Class
LW1x Lightweight Women's Single Sculls
LW2x Lightweight Women's Double Sculls
LW4x Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls
W1x Women's Single Sculls
W2- Women's Pair
W2x Women's Double Sculls
W4- Women's Four
W4x Women's Quadruple Sculls
W8+ Women's Eight

Photos

Harriet Taylor (b), Holly Hill, Melissa Wilson, Rowan Mckellar (s), Great Britain, Women's Four, Final A, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland
Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Germany, gold, Men's Eight, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland
Women's Eight, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland
Hillary Janssens (b), Susanne Grainger, Christine Roper, Nicole Hare (s), Canada, Women's Four, Final A, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland
Elena Oriabinskaia (b), Anastasia Tikhanova, Ekaterina Potapova, Alevtina Savkina (s), Russia, silver, Women's Four, 2017 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Pdf files