Skip over navigation

Event Data

Medal Table

1 New Zealand New Zealand NZL 6 1 0 7
2 Poland Poland POL 2 2 4 8
3 Australia Australia AUS 2 1 2 5
4 Germany Germany GER 2 1 1 4
5 France France FRA 2 1 0 3
WorldCupPoints Total
1 New Zealand New Zealand NZL 50
2 Great Britain Great Britain GBR 40
3 Germany Germany GER 36
4 Australia Australia AUS 35
5 People's Republic of China People's Republic of China CHN 33
Full Medal Table

Latest Results

18 JUN 13:48 FA (M8+) final
1 Germany Germany (GER) 05:18.680
2 New Zealand New Zealand (NZL) 05:23.200
3 Great Britain Great Britain (GBR) 05:25.970
18 JUN 13:33 FA (W1x) final
1 Austria Austria (AUT) 07:13.260
2 Great Britain Great Britain (GBR) 07:14.740
3 People's Republic of China People's Republic of China (CHN) 07:15.480
18 JUN 13:18 FA (M1x) final
1 New Zealand New Zealand (NZL) 06:30.740
2 Cuba Cuba (CUB) 06:38.670
3 Switzerland Switzerland (SUI) 06:40.250
18 JUN 13:03 FA (W8+) final
1 New Zealand New Zealand (NZL) 06:01.270
2 Great Britain Great Britain (GBR) 06:02.310
3 United States of America United States of America (USA) 06:04.050
18 JUN 12:48 FA (W2x) final
1 New Zealand New Zealand (NZL) 06:39.130
2 People's Republic of China People's Republic of China (CHN) 06:41.340
3 Australia Australia (AUS) 06:45.820
Full Results

Men's events

Code Boat Class
LM1x Lightweight Men's Single Sculls
LM2- Lightweight Men's Pair
LM2x Lightweight Men's Double Sculls
LM4- Lightweight Men's Four
M1x Men's Single Sculls
M2- Men's Pair
M2x Men's Double Sculls
M4- Men's Four
M4x Men's Quadruple Sculls
M8+ Men's Eight
PR1 M1x PR1 Men's Single Sculls
PR2 Mix2x PR2 Mixed Double Sculls
PR3 Mix2x PR3 Mixed Double Sculls
PR3 Mix4+ PR3 Mixed Coxed Four

Women's events

Code Boat Class
LW1x Lightweight Women's Single Sculls
LW2x Lightweight Women's Double Sculls
PR1 W1x PR1 Women's Single Sculls
W1x Women's Single Sculls
W2- Women's Pair
W2x Women's Double Sculls
W4- Women's Four
W4x Women's Quadruple Sculls
W8+ Women's Eight

Photos

Robert Manson, New Zealand, gold, A-final, 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland
Darcy Wruck (b), Nathan Bowden, Benjamin Coombs, Angus Widdicombe, Angus Moore, Timothy Masters, Campbell Watts, Alexander Purnell (s), James Rook (c), Australia, Men's, A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland
Joshua Hicks (b), Jack Hargreaves, Spencer Turrin, Alexander Hill (s), Australia, gold, bronze, Men's Four, A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland
Poland, gold, Australia, silver, Germany, Women's Quadruple Sculls, A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland
Brooke Donoghue (b), Olivia Loe (s), New Zealand, gold, Women's Double Sculls, A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Pdf files