Skip over navigation

(M1x) Men's Single Sculls - Semifinal

Statistics for M1x

World best time06:30.740 06:30.740 New ZealandNZL
Athletes:
MANSON, Robert
Event:
2017 World Rowing Cup II
 

semifinal: SA/B 1 - 29 Sep 10:45 Official

SA/B 1 | Progression: 1-3->FA, 4..->FB

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Czech Republic
CZE
CZE 06:51.160
2
Cuba
CUB
CUB 06:52.680
3
New Zealand
NZL
NZL 06:53.010
4
Poland
POL
POL 06:56.430
5
Netherlands
NED
NED 07:04.210
6
Switzerland
SUI
SUI 07:17.220
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
Watch the race video »
 

semifinal: SA/B 2 - 29 Sep 11:03 Official

SA/B 2 | Progression: 1-3->FA, 4..->FB

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Great Britain
GBR
GBR 06:49.970
2
Croatia
CRO
CRO 06:51.360
3
Germany
GER
GER 06:51.940
4
Denmark
DEN
DEN 06:53.420
5
Serbia
SRB
SRB 07:02.950
6
Russian Federation
RUS
RUS 07:09.810
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
Watch the race video »
 

semifinal: SC/D 1 - 28 Sep 09:30 Official

SC/D 1 | Progression: 1-3->FC, 4..->FD

Rank Country Boat Time
1
France
FRA
FRA 06:58.900
2
Finland
FIN
FIN 07:01.570
3
Argentina
ARG
ARG 07:03.120
4
United States of America
USA
USA 07:04.280
5
Mexico
MEX
MEX 07:10.230
6
Republic of Korea
KOR
KOR 07:12.240
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SC/D 2 - 28 Sep 09:35 Official

SC/D 2 | Progression: 1-3->FC, 4..->FD

Rank Country Boat Time
1
South Africa
RSA
RSA 07:04.370
2
Belarus
BLR
BLR 07:04.910
3
Japan
JPN
JPN 07:06.150
4
Sweden
SWE
SWE 07:10.500
5
Brazil
BRA
BRA 07:15.610
6
Monaco
MON
MON 07:19.040
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SE/F 1 - 27 Sep 10:34 Official

SE/F 1 | Progression: 1-2->FE, 3-4->FF, 5..->FG

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Ukraine
UKR
UKR 07:37.230
2
Paraguay
PAR
PAR 07:43.220
3
Puerto Rico
PUR
PUR 07:52.850
4
El Salvador
ESA
ESA 07:59.390
5
Samoa
SAM
SAM 08:01.020
6
Bahamas
BAH
BAH 09:10.580
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SE/F 2 - 27 Sep 10:39 Official

SE/F 2 | Progression: 1-2->FE, 3-4->FF, 5..->FG

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Spain
ESP
ESP 07:34.230
2
Israel
ISR
ISR 07:35.720
3
People's Republic of China
CHN
CHN 07:45.320
4
Benin
BEN
BEN 07:57.490
5
St Vincent and the Grenadines
VIN
VIN 08:17.910
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: S7 - 27 Sep 10:44 Official

S7 | Progression: 1-2->FE, 3-4->FF, 5..->FG

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Italy
ITA
ITA 07:30.370
2
Zimbabwe
ZIM
ZIM 07:37.220
3
Azerbaijan
AZE
AZE 07:46.390
4
Tunisia
TUN
TUN 07:48.510
5
Uzbekistan
UZB
UZB 08:17.750
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List