Skip over navigation

Event Data

Medal Table

1 Italy Italy ITA 3 1 3 7
2 Germany Germany GER 2 7 1 10
3 Czech Republic Czech Republic CZE 2 0 1 3
4 United States of America United States of America USA 1 1 4 6
5 Greece Greece GRE 1 1 0 2
Full Medal Table

Latest Results

28 AUG 13:51 FA (JM8+) final
1 Germany Germany (GER) 05:38.580
2 United States of America United States of America (USA) 05:38.610
3 Great Britain Great Britain (GBR) 05:43.250
28 AUG 13:40 FA (JM1x) final
1 Lithuania Lithuania (LTU) 07:09.720
2 Germany Germany (GER) 07:13.250
3 Brazil Brazil (BRA) 07:15.900
28 AUG 13:29 FA (JW1x) final
1 Italy Italy (ITA) 07:49.690
2 Germany Germany (GER) 07:54.260
3 Netherlands Netherlands (NED) 07:56.160
28 AUG 13:18 FA (JW8+) final
1 Czech Republic Czech Republic (CZE) 06:27.820
2 Germany Germany (GER) 06:28.300
3 Italy Italy (ITA) 06:30.320
28 AUG 13:07 FA (JM2x) final
1 New Zealand New Zealand (NZL) 06:26.190
2 Germany Germany (GER) 06:28.160
3 Italy Italy (ITA) 06:28.840
Full Results

Men's events

Code Boat Class
JM1x Junior Men's Single Sculls
JM2- Junior Men's Pair
JM2x Junior Men's Double Sculls
JM4- Junior Men's Four
JM4+ Junior Men's Coxed Four
JM4x Junior Men's Quadruple Sculls
JM8+ Junior Men's Eight

Women's events

Code Boat Class
JW1x Junior Women's Single Sculls
JW2- Junior Women's Pair
JW2x Junior Women's Double Sculls
JW4- Junior Women's Four
JW4x Junior Women's Quadruple Sculls
JW8+ Junior Women's Eight

Photos

Podium, Alicia Bohn, Gold, Germany, Clara Guerra, Silver, Italy, Karolien Florijn, Bronze, Junior Women's Single Sculls, The Netherlands, 2016 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands
Podium, Armandas Kelmelis, Gold, Lithuania, Anton Finger, Silver, Germany, Lucas Ferreira, Bronze, Junior Men's Single Sculls, Brazil, 2016 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands
Podium, Jan Fleissner (b), Jan Cincibuch, Eduard Bezdek, Jan Zavadil (s), Gold, Czech RepublicMalte Engelbracht (b), Matthias Fischer, Jan Berend, Simon Schlott (s), Silver, GermanyDavid Orner (b), Andrew Le Roux, Zachary Skypeck, Clark Dean (s), Bronze
Podium, Anastasia Vontzou (b), Anneta Kyridou (s), Silver, Greece, Junior Women's Double Sculls, Italy, 2016 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands
Podium, Caroline Sharis (b), Emily Delleman (s), Gold, United States of America, Anastasia Vontzou (b), Anneta Kyridou (s), Silver, Greece, Nicoletta Bartalesi (b), Giovanna Schettino (s), Bronze, Junior Women's Double Sculls, Italy

Pdf files